Bendigo Competition Socity Inc.
Bendigo Competitions Society Inc.
ABN 39 787 086 224

Enter Online
via Stardom

VCE Music Competition

Sunday 20th May 2007

SECTION: V55 Own choice For 2007 Units 1 & 2 V.C.E. Music Students SOLO

1ST  Olivia Turnbull                                           California Gully
2ND Klara Rebien                                               Weshman's Reef
3RD Ashleigh Davis                                           Longlea
3RD Suzie Greig                                                   Flora Hill
HM  Brendan McKurlie                                      Golden Square
HM  Benjamin Coughlin                                     Bendigo

SECTION: V59 18th or 19th Century For 2007 Units 3 & 4 V.C.E. Music Students SOLO

1ST  Josie Graham                                             Bendigo
2ND Louisa Trewartha                                      Golden Square
3RD Sarah Tarrant                                             Spring Gully
HM  Hannah Lewis                                            Castlemaine
HM  Genevieve Crowle                                     Junortoun
HM  Aliki Watson-Jones                                   Eaglehawk

SECTION: V62   Own choice For 2007 Units 1 & 2 V.C.E. Music Students SOLO

1ST  Timothy Chan                                           Bendigo
2ND Suzie Greig                                                 Flora Hill
3RD Ashleigh Davis                                           Longlea
HM  Brendan McKurlie                                    Golden Square
HM  Eliza Vernon                                               Huntly
HM  Mitchel Kenny                                           Bendigo
HM  Benjamin Coughlin                                   Bendigo

SECTION: V56   20th Century For 2007 Units 3 & 4 V.C.E. Music Students SOLO

1ST  Caitlin Penno                                              Golden Square
1ST  Louisa Trewartha                                      Golden Square
2ND Katherine Dobson                                    Bendigo
2ND Josie Graham                                             Bendigo
3RD Daniel Howells                                           Bendigo
HM  Genevieve Crowle                                     Junortoun
HM  Hannah Lewis                                            Castlemaine

SECTION: V57   Own choice For 2007 Units 3 & 4 V.C.E. Music Students SOLO

1ST  Louisa Trewartha                                      Golden Square
1ST  Josie Graham                                             Bendigo
2ND Caitlin Penno                                              Golden Square
3RD Katherine Dobson                                     Bendigo
HM  Hannah Lewis                                            Castlemaine
HM  Sarah Tarrant                                             Spring Gully
HM  Aliki Watson-Jones                                   Eaglehawk
HM  Daniel Howells                                           Bendigo

SECTION: V58   Unaccompanied - Piano excluded. For 2007 Units 3 & 4 V.C.E. Music Students SOLO

1ST  Josie Graham                                             Bendigo
2ND Katherine Dobson                                     Bendigo
3RD   Louisa Trewartha                                      Golden Square

SECTION: V60   For 2007 Units 1-4 V.C.E. Vocal Students SOLO

1ST  Klara Rebien                                              Weshman's Reef
2ND Caitlin Penno                                              Bendigo
3RD Daniel Howells                                           Bendigo
HM  Caitlin Holmes                                           Bendigo
HM  Alana Conway                                           Bendigo

Bendigo IT
                      < < Home

Major Sponsors

   

 

      Site constructed by   Copyright Bendigo Competitions
Society Inc 2006-2015