Bendigo Competition Socity Inc.
Bendigo Competitions Society Inc.
ABN 39 787 086 224

Enter Online
via Stardom

Stringed Instruments Competition

Saturday 19th May 2007

SECTION: S30 AMEB/ANZCA 2007 Preliminary STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Brandon Bynon                                         Golden Square

SECTION: S32 AMEB/ANZCA 2007 Grade 2 STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Danielle Jones                                            Flora Hill
2ND Evangeline Matthews                               Bendigo
3RD Charles Bate                                               Bendigo

SECTION: S33 AMEB/ANZCA 2007 Grade 3 STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

HM  Molly Farquharson                                   Bendigo

SECTION: S34 AMEB/ANZCA 2007 Grade 4 STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

HM  Charles Walker                                          Bendigo

SECTION: S35 AMEB/ANZCA 2007 Grade 5 STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Toni Meehan                                              Bendigo

SECTION: S38 For students with less than 18 months tuition. STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Brandon Bynon                                         Golden Square

SECTION: S40 12 years and under STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Evangeline Matthews                               Bendigo

SECTION: S41 14 years and under STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Amelia Scholtz                                           Bendigo
2ND Ashleigh Jones                                            White Hills
3RD Toni Meehan                                              Bendigo

SECTION: S48 15 years and under STRINGED INSTRUMENT GROUP

1ST  Girton Stringed Instrument Quartet       Bendigo

SECTION: S51 14 years and under STRINGED INSTRUMENT DUET or TRIO

1ST  Amelia Scholtz & Ashleigh Jones           Bendigo
2ND Toni Meehan & Lauren Jennings           Bendigo
HM  Evangeline Matthews & Ella Seaton     Bendigo

SECTION: S52 16 years and under STRINGED INSTRUMENT DUET or TRIO

1ST  Ashleigh Jones, Amelia Scholtz & Hilary Glaisher              Bendigo
2ND Hannah  Dallas & Amelia Scholtz                                         Kennington
3RD Hilary Glaisher & Elizabeth Rosewall                                   Axedale
HM  Hilary Glaisher & Eleanor Farrington                                    Axedale

SECTION: S59 Preliminary-own choice STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Brandon Bynon                                         Golden Square

SECTION: S61 Grade Two - own choice STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Evangeline Matthews                               Bendigo
2ND Isobel Horne                                               Strathfieldsaye
3RD Charles Bate                                               Bendigo

SECTION: S62 Grade Three - own choice STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Katelyn Kemp                                           Maiden Gully

SECTION: S63 Grade Four - own choice STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Lucy Parks                                                  Kangaroo Flat

SECTION: S64 Grade Five - own choice STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

HM  Caitlin Goss                                                Castlemaine

SECTION: 171 33 years and under CONCERTO - MAJOR WORKS SOLO

1ST  Celeste Cari                                               Shepparton
2ND Andrew Young                                           Bendigo
3RD Julie Boyer                                                  Carlton
  M   Bridget Graham                                         Bendigo
HM  Eudora Tong                                              Carlton
HM  Josie Graham                                             Bendigo

SECTION: S36 AMEB/ANZCA 2007 Grade 6 STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Ashleigh Jones                                            White Hills

SECTION: S37 AMEB/ANZCA 2007 Grade 7 STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Amelia Scholtz                                           Bendigo
2ND Hannah Dallas                                           Kennington

SECTION: S42 16 years and under STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Hannah Dallas                                           Kennington
2ND Elizabeth Rosewall                                    Kangaroo Flat
3RD Amelia Scholtz                                           Bendigo
3RD Hilary Glaisher                                           Axedale

SECTION: S43   18 years and under STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Josie Graham                                             Bendigo
2ND Elizabeth Rosewall                                    Kangaroo Flat
3RD Hilary Glaisher                                           Axedale

SECTION: S44 Open Age STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Bridget Graham                                         Bendigo

SECTION: S45 23 years and under STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Bridget Graham                                         Bendigo
2ND Josie Graham                                             Bendigo
3RD Elizabeth Rosewall                                    Kangaroo Flat

SECTION: S58 18 years and under STRINGED INSTRUMENT & PIANO DUET or TRIO

1ST  Hannah Dallas & Edwin Spark              Kennington

SECTION: S65 Grade Six - own choice STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Ashleigh Jones                                         White Hills
2ND Eleanor Farrington                                    Maldon

SECTION: S66 Grade Seven - own choice STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Amelia Scholtz                                          Bendigo
2ND Hannah Dallas                                          Kennington

Bendigo IT
                      < < Home

Major Sponsors

   

 

      Site constructed by   Copyright Bendigo Competitions
Society Inc 2006-2015