Bendigo Competition Socity Inc.
Bendigo Competitions Society Inc.
ABN 39 787 086 224

Enter Online
via Stardom

Piano Competition

Friday evening 25th May, Saturday 26th May and Sunday 27th May 2007

SECTION: P13   14 years and under PIANO - OWN CHOICE SOLO

1ST  Michael Ryan                                            Kew
2ND Samuel Whillance                                     Flora Hill
3RD Maisie Lindsey                                           Alfredton
HM  Katie Venables                                          Wendouree Village
HM  Edwin Spark                                               Flora Hill

SECTION: P17   14 years and under PIANO DUET

1ST  Jessie-May Storm & Tallulah Storm      Castlemaine
2ND Ellen Whillance & Rosa Mann               Flora Hill
3RD Katie Venables & Maeve Barlow          Wendouree Village
HM  Samuel Whillance & James Mann         Flora Hill

SECTION: P20   14 years and under SIGHT READING SOLO

1ST  Edwin Spark                                               Flora Hill

SECTION: P33   14 years and under PIANO- SELECTION by an AUSTRALIAN COMPOSER SOLO

1ST  Maisie Lindsey                                         Alfredton
2ND Samuel Whillance                                     Flora Hill
3RD Maeve Barlow                                           Deniliquin
HM  Edwin Spark                                               Flora Hill
HM  Katie Venables                                          Wendouree Village

SECTION: P1   AMEB/ANZCA 2007 Preliminary PIANO SOLO

1ST  Praveena Jayasundera                             Shepparton
2ND Sheneli Weerasinghe                                 Bendigo
3RD Noelle Bish                                               Ballendella
HM  Isaac Commadeur                                    Bendigo
EN  Ajay Bajpe                                                  Bendigo
EN  John Johnson                                             Ballendella

SECTION: P10   8 years and under PIANO - OWN CHOICE SOLO

1ST  Jacinta Ryan                                              Kew
2ND Bethany Dwyer                                          Langwarrin|
3RD Jessica Chalmers                                       Strathfieldsaye
3RD Anthony Wright                                         Moama
HM  Praveena Jayasundera                             Shepparton
HM  Ben Whillance                                            Flora Hill
HM  Emily Strachan                                          Baranduda
EN  Matthew Kellett                                         Rochester
EN  Amanda Jing Tian                                     Ballarat
EN  Noelle Bish                                               Ballendella
EN  Rebecca Kellett                                         Rochester

SECTION: P11   10 years and under PIANO - OWN CHOICE SOLO

1ST  Jacinta Ryan                                              Kew
2ND Caitlin Dwyer                                             Langwarrin
3RD Ellen Whillance                                          Flora Hill
HM  Paul Wright                                                 Moama
EN  Felicia Chuo                                               Scorsby

SECTION: P16   12 years and under PIANO DUET

1ST  Xavier Ryan & Jacinta Ryan                                  Kew
2ND Ben Whillance & Maree Whillance                        Flora Hill
3RD Sarah Langley & Karissa McDonald                    Kyabram

SECTION: P2   AMEB/ANZCA 2007 Grade 1 PIANO SOLO

1ST  Amanda Jing Tian                                                     Ballarat
2ND Anthony Wright                                                         Moama
3RD Karissa McDonald                                                    Tongala
HM  Sarah Langley                                                            Kyabram
EN  Ben Whillance                                                            Flora Hill
EN  Emily Strachan                                                          Baranduda

SECTION: P23   12 years and under QUICK STUDY SOLO

1ST  Marcus Chuo                                                             Scoresby
2ND Jacinta Ryan                                                              Kew
3RD Laura Hanson                                                            Bendigo
HM  James Man                                                                 Golden Square

SECTION: P3   AMEB/ANZCA 2007 Grade 2 PIANO SOLO

1ST  Kimberley Davey                                                      Kyabram
2ND Beatrix Velthuis                                                         Bendigo
3RD Archana Jayasundera                                              Shepparton
HM  Delia Chandler                                                           Bendigo
HM  Paul Shamsullah                                                        Bendigo

SECTION: P30   8 years and under PIANO- SELECTION by an AUSTRALIAN COMPOSER SOLO

1ST  Emily Strachan                                                          Baranduda
2ND Anthony Wright                                                         Moama
3RD Ben Whillance                                                            Flora Hill
HM  Kimberley Davey                                                      Kyabram
EN  Noelle Bish                                                                 Ballendella

SECTION: P31   10 years and under PIANO- SELECTION by an AUSTRALIAN COMPOSER SOLO

1ST  Oscar Zhang                                                               Ballarat
2ND Felicia Chuo                                                               Scorsby
3RD John Johnson                                                             Ballendella
3RD Ellen Whillance                                                        Flora Hill

SECTION: P12   12 years and under PIANO - OWN CHOICE SOLO

1ST  James Man                                                                 Golden Square
2ND Laura Hanson                                                            Bendigo
3RD Xavier Ryan                                                               Kew
3RD Marcus Chuo                                                             Scoresby
HM  Tallulah Storm                                                           Castlemaine
HM  Madeleine Dwyer                                                      Langwarrin

SECTION: P32   12 years and under PIANO- SELECTION by an AUSTRALIAN COMPOSER SOLO

1ST  Michael Wang                                                            Kialla
2ND Marcus Chuo                                                             Scoresby
3RD Tallulah Storm                                                           Castlemaine
HM  Archana Jayasundera                                                Shepparton

SECTION: P4   AMEB/ANZCA 2007 Grade 3 PIANO SOLO

1ST  Ellen Whillance                                                          Flora Hill
2ND Felicia Chuo                                                               Scorsby
3RD Oscar Zhang                                                               Ballarat
HM  Hannah Muirhead                                                    Carngham
EN  Catherine Davey                                                       Kyabram

SECTION: P5   AMEB/ANZCA 2007 Grade 4 PIANO SOLO

1ST  Tallulah Storm                                                           Castlemaine
2ND Rosa Man                                                                   Golden Square
HM  Emma Mulcahy                                                           Tongala
HM  Samuel Commadeur                                                   Bendigo

SECTION: P6   AMEB/ANZCA 2007 Grade 5 PIANO SOLO

1ST  Jacinta Ryan                                                              Kew
2ND Robert Muirhead                                                       Carngham
3RD James Man                                                                 Golden Square
3RD Alan Sim                                                                     Glen Waverley
HM  Michael Wang                                                            Kialla

SECTION: P15   23 years and under The "LUCY HARKNESS PRIZE" PIANO SOLO

1ST  Edwin Spark                                                               Flora Hill
2ND Mairead Dwyer                                                          Alexandra
3RD Andrew Young                                                           Bendigo
HM  Danielle Forbes                                                          Delacombe
HM  Peter Toohey                                                              Springbank

SECTION: P21   23 years and under STUDENT PIANO ACCOMPANIST PRIZE SOLO

1ST  Edwin Spark                                                               Flora Hill

SECTION: P25   23 years and under JAZZ or BLUES PIANO SOLO

1ST  Danielle Forbes                                                          Delacombe
2ND Asako Saito                                                                Ballarat
3RD Andrew Young                                                           Bendigo
HM  Jacob Manning                                                          Bendigo
HM  David Steed                                                                Bung Bong
HM  Timothy Chan                                                           Bendigo

SECTION: P29   33 years and under PIANO - OWN CHOICE SOLO

1ST  Andrew Young                                                           Bendigo

SECTION: P38   23 years and under PIANO- SELECTION by an AUSTRALIAN COMPOSER SOLO

1ST  Andrew Young                                                           Bendigo

SECTION: P9   AMEB/ANZCA 2007 Grade 8 PIANO SOLO

1ST  Eliza Vernon                                                               Huntly
2ND David John Robinson                                               Bendigo
3RD David Wright                                                              Moama

SECTION: P14 16 years and under "W.J. WERRY MEMORIAL" PIANO SOLO

1ST  Timothy Liu                                                               Brighton
2ND Michael Ryan                                                            Kew
3RD Angela Ryan                                                              Kew
HM  Danielle Forbes                                                          Delacombe
EN  Rebecca Beagley                                                       Bendigo

SECTION: P18   16 years and under PIANO DUET

2ND Peter Toohey & Asako Saito                                   Ballarat
2ND Rebecca Beagley & Edwin Spark                          Bendigo

SECTION: P24   16 years and under QUICK STUDY SOLO

1ST  Eliza Vernon                                                               Huntly
2ND Samuel Whillance                                                     Flora Hill
3RD Timothy Liu                                                               Brighton
HM  Asako Saito                                                                Ballarat

SECTION: P34   16 years and under PIANO- SELECTION by an AUSTRALIAN COMPOSER SOLO

1ST  Celeste Cari                                                                Shepparton
2ND Peter Toohey                                                              Springbank
3RD Asako Saito                                                                Ballarat
HM  Aaron McPhan                                                          Bendigo
HM  Danielle Forbes                                                          Delacombe

SECTION: P7   AMEB/ANZCA 2007 Grade 6 PIANO SOLO

1ST  Ashleigh Jones                                                          White Hills
2ND Madeleine Ingham                                                    Hepburn Springs
3RD Zoe Drummond                                                         Lake Eppalock
HM  Belinda Hudgson                                                       Marong
HM  Katherine Robertson                                                Daylesford

SECTION: P26   23 years and under The BETTY WALLACE PIANO SONATA SOLO

1ST  Danielle Forbes                                                          Delacombe
2ND Andrew Young                                                           Bendigo
3RD Angela Ryan                                                              Kew
HM  Peter Toohey                                                              Springbank
HM  Asako Saito                                                                Ballarat

SECTION: P27   15 to 23 years PIANO SOLO

1ST  Andrew Young                                                           Bendigo
2ND Celeste Cari                                                                Shepparton
3RD Danielle Forbes                                                          Delacombe
HM  Jessica Crowe                                                             Ballarat
HM  Eudora Tong                                                              Carlton

SECTION: P37   23 years and under PIANO - OWN CHOICE SOLO

1ST  Andrew Young                                                           Bendigo
2ND Angela Ryan                                                              Kew
3RD Timothy Liu                                                               Brighton

SECTION: P28   18 years and under SIGHT READING SOLO

1ST  Peter Toohey                                                              Springbank
2ND Angela Ryan                                                              Kew
EN  Asako Saito                                                                Ballarat
EN  Timothy Liu                                                               Brighton
EN  David Steed                                                                Bung Bong

SECTION: P35   18 years and under PIANO - OWN CHOICE SOLO

1ST  Angela Ryan                                                              Kew
2ND Jessica Crowe                                                             Ballarat
3RD Timothy Chan                                                           Bendigo
HM  Michael Ryan                                                            Kew
HM  Mairead Dwyer                                                          Alexandra

Bendigo IT
                      < < Home

Major Sponsors

   

 

      Site constructed by   Copyright Bendigo Competitions
Society Inc 2006-2015