Bendigo Competition Socity Inc.
Bendigo Competitions Society Inc.
ABN 39 787 086 224

Enter Online
via Stardom

Brass Solo and Parties

Saturday 2nd June 2007

SECTION: B120   10 years and under CORNET or TRUMPET SOLO

1ST  Lucas Wagstaff                         Maryborough City Brass Band
2ND Scott Melton                               Maryborough City Brass Band
3RD Elliot Gale                                   Maryborough City Brass Band

SECTION: B121   10 years and under OTHER BRASS INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Jonothan Melton                       Maryborough City Brass Band
2ND Jacob Summersgill                    Maryborough City Brass Band
3RD Declan Wagstaff

SECTION: B122   13 years and under CORNET or TRUMPET SOLO

1ST  Christopher Melton                   Maryborough City Brass Band
2ND James Curtis-McDonald          Shepparton Brass Band
3RD Paul Summersgill                       Maryborough City Brass Band

SECTION: B123   13 years and under OTHER BRASS INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Isaac Martin                               Shepparton Brass Band
2ND Hope Curtis-McDonald            Shepparton Brass Band

SECTION: B125   15 years and under OTHER BRASS INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Carrina Summersgill                 Maryborough City Brass Band

SECTION: B128   15 years and under SACRED SOLO or SLOW MELODY SOLO

1ST  Isaac Martin                               Shepparton Brass Band
2ND Alex Morton                               Melton Secondary College
3RD Darcy Curtis-McDonald           Shepparton Brass Band

SECTION: B136   ANY BRASS INSTRUMENT SOLO NOVICE

1ST  Katie Greenwood                      Maryborough City Brass Band
2ND Philip Ashton                              Maryborough City Brass Band
3RD Anna Ashton                              Maryborough City Brass Band

SECTION: B142   VETERAN SOLO OPEN

1ST  Ossie Jellyman                           Shepparton Brass Band
2ND Bryan Brewer                             Eaglehawk Band

SECTION: B144   13 years and under WOODWIND INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Darcy Curtis-McDonald           Shepparton Brass Band
2ND Jasmin Me Bain-Miller             Melton Secondary College

SECTION: B145   15 years and under WOODWIND INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Kane Moran                              Melton Secondary College
2ND Caillin Mitchell                           Maryborough City Brass Band
3RD Alex Morton                               Melton Secondary College

SECTION: B148   15 years and under ANY BRASS or WIND INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Caillin Mitchell                           Maryborough City Brass Band
2ND Mitch Povey                               Melton Secondary College
3RD Susie Worth                                Melton Secondary College

SECTION: B149   19 years and under ANY BRASS or WIND INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Brinie Wilson                              Melton Secondary College

SECTION: B130   19 years and under CORNET or TRUMPET SOLO

1ST  Louisa Trewartha                      Bendigo Youth Brass
2ND Joanne Molloy                           Shepparton Brass Band
3RD Simon Rowland                         Marist Brothers Band
HM  James Jellyman                         Shepparton Brass Band

SECTION: B131   19 years and under BRASS INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Katherine Dobson                     Bendigo Youth Brass
2ND Owen Michell                             Maryborough City Brass Band
3RD Steele Foster                               Shepparton Brass Band

SECTION: B132   19 years and under WOODWIND INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Morgan Mitchell                        Maryborough City Brass Band

SECTION: B133   Junior: 19 years and under INSTRUMENTAL DUET or TRIO

1ST  Louisa Trewartha & Katherine Dobson                    Bendigo Youth Brass
2ND Nicole Melton and Christopher                                 Melton Maryborough City Brass Band

SECTION: B134   Junior: 19 years and under INSTRUMENTAL GROUP

1ST  Instrumental Group                  Bendigo Youth Brass
2ND Ensemble                                    Maryborough City Brass Band
3RD Melton Jazz                                Ensemble Melton Secondary College

SECTION: B135   19 years and under SACRED SOLO or SLOW MELODY SOLO

1ST  Jenny Magoulas                        Kew Band
2ND Simon Rowland                         Marist Brothers Band
3RD Louisa Trewartha                      Bendigo Youth Brass
HM  Izaak Lea                                   Bendigo Youth Brass

SECTION: B139   SACRED SOLO or SLOW MELODY SOLO OPEN

1ST  Matt Pankhurst                          Marist Brothers Band
2ND Jenny Magoulas                        Kew Band
3RD Ossie Jellyman                            Shepparton Brass Band

SECTION: B141   INSTRUMENTAL GROUP OPEN

1ST  Brothers in Arms                        Marist Brothers Band
2ND Septet Ensemble                        Bell Post Hill
3RD Ensemble No. 2                          Maryborough City Brass Band

SECTION: B146   WOODWIND INSTRUMENT SOLO OPEN

1ST  Sandy Sexton                             Mitchell Shire Concert Band

SECTION: B147.1   23 years and under ANY BRASS INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Jenny Magoulas                        Kew Band
2ND Louisa Trewartha                      Bendigo Youth Brass

 

SECTION: B137   CORNET or TRUMPET SOLO OPEN

1ST  Jenny Magoulas                        Kew Band
2ND Alan Aumann                            City of Greater Dandenong Band
3RD Geoff Timcke                             Marist Brothers Band
HM  Genevieve McPherson              Greater Bendigo Concert Brass

SECTION: B138   OTHER BRASS INSTRUMENT SOLO OPEN

1ST  Ossie Jellyman                           Shepparton Brass Band
2ND Matt Pankhurst                          Marist Brothers Band
3RD Catherine Bardi                         City of Greater Dandenong Band
3RD Colin Wellard                             Greater Bendigo Concert Brass

SECTION: B140   INSTRUMENTAL DUET OPEN

1ST  Geoff Timcke & Hayley Weston                           Marist Brothers Band
2ND Sandy Sexton & Sarah Adams                               Mitchell Shire Concert Band
3RD Jason Follett & Ossie Jellyman                              Shepparton Brass Band

Bendigo IT
                      < < Home

Major Sponsors

   

 

      Site constructed by   Copyright Bendigo Competitions
Society Inc 2006-2015