Bendigo Competition Socity Inc.
Bendigo Competitions Society Inc.
ABN 39 787 086 224

Enter Online
via Stardom

Theatrical Dance & Classical Ballet

Friday 16th June 2006 to Sunday 2nd July 2006

SECTION: 250 Any Age MALE OWN CHOICE (No Theatrical) SOLO

1ST Jarred Pior
2ND
Wayde Gee
3RD
Dylan Runting

SECTION: 438 16 years and over VOICE OVER VOCALS (NOT MIMED) SOLO OPEN

1ST Lauren Thomas
2ND
Emma Brown
3RD
Cindy Hilson

SECTION: 395 V.C.E. SOLO

1ST Marni Butler
2ND
Kate Hayter
3RD
Jayde Ermel
HM
Vashti Lamaro

SECTION: 248 16 years and over CHARACTER or DEMI-CHARACTER SOLO

1ST Emily Vanston
2ND
Vashti Lamaro
3RD
Jessica Leed
HM
Marni Butler
HM
Renata Allen
HM
Emma Brown

SECTION: 346 16 years and over SONG and DANCE (Tapping Barred) SOLO OPEN

1ST Lauren Thomas
2ND
Vashti Lamaro
3RD
Cindy Hilson
HM
Marni Butler
HM
Alexandra Frank

SECTION: 365 Open Age MODERN, JAZZ BALLET or  MUSICAL COMEDY DUO or TRIO

1ST Sarah Boyadjian, Tess Milani & Emma Currie
2ND
Lauren Thomas & Meagan Pietromonaco
3RD
Cindy Hilson & Kimberly Manallack
HM
Rhiannon Hercus & Stephanie Pietromonaco
HM
Emma Brown & Kathryn Boddy

SECTION: 345 16 years and over SONG and TAP SOLO OPEN

1ST Lauren Thomas
2ND
Vashti Lamaro
3RD
Cindy Hilson
HM
Alexandra Frank

SECTION: 281 Open Age NATIONAL CHARACTER TROUPE

1ST Thomas School of Dance
2ND
Anton Lee Theatrical Dance Company

SECTION: 386 Open Age TAPPING TROUPE

1ST Thomas School of Dance Troupe B
2ND
Classique School of Dance
3RD
Thomas School of Dance Troupe A
3RD
Hemphill Dance Academy Troupe 1
HM
Hemphill Dance Academy Troupe 2

SECTION: 347 16 years and over MODERN, JAZZ BALLET or  MUSICAL COMEDY SOLO OPEN

1ST Sage Pyke
2ND
Vashti Lamaro
3RD
Emily Vanston
HM
Mia Runting
HM
Marni Butler

SECTION: 402 16 years and over BEST CABARET ENTERTAINER SOLO

1ST Lauren Thomas
2ND
Vashti Lamaro
3RD
Cindy Hilson

SECTION: 405 SANDHURST TRUSTEES STAGE SPECTACULAR TROUPE

1ST Thomas School of Dance

SECTION: 245 16 years and over NEO-CLASSICAL SOLO

1ST Jessica Leed
2ND
Marni Butler
3RD
Emily Vanston
HM
Sage Pyke
HM
Renata Allen
HM
Vashti Lamaro

SECTION: 501 Open Age SPIRITUAL or  NEGRO SPIRITUAL TROUPE

1ST Thomas School of Dance
2ND
Anton Lee Theatrical Dance Company

SECTION: 246 16 years and over CONTEMPORARY SOLO

1ST Ashleigh Hills
2ND
Jessica Leed
3RD
Renata Allen
3RD
 Vashti Lamaro

SECTION: 249 14 years and over IMPROVISE CREATIVE DANCE SOLO

1ST Laura Kerlin
2ND
Brylie Thompson
3RD
Brooke Sinclair

SECTION: 459 Open Age VOICE OVER VOCALS (NOT MIMED) DUO or TRIO

1ST Rhiannon Hercus & Stephanie Pietromonaco
2ND
Lauren Thomas & Meagan Pietromonaco

SECTION: 247 16 years and over NATIONAL CHARACTER SOLO

1ST Marni Butler
2ND
Renata Allen
3RD
Emma Brown

SECTION: 261 Open Age NEO CLASSICAL or CONTEMPORARY DUO or TRIO

1ST Caroline Hamilton & Marni Butler

SECTION: 344 16 years and over TAPPING SOLO OPEN

1ST Lauren Thomas
2ND
Mia Runting
3RD
Kara Tatt

SECTION: 404 Open Age UNLIMITED ENTERTAINMENT TROUPE

1ST Thomas School of Dance Troupe A
2ND
Etude Classique
3RD
Thomas School of Dance Troupe B

SECTION: 464 Open Age HIP HOP TROUPE

1ST Dynamite Dance

SECTION: 414 14 years and over OWN CHOREOGRAPHY JAZZ SOLO

1ST Cindy Hilson
2ND
Casey Bradley
3RD
Sophie Lewis
3RD
Meagan Pietromonaco
HM
Rhiannon Hercus
HM
Emma Brown

SECTION: 447 16 years and over HIP HOP SOLO NOVICE

1ST Mia Runting

SECTION: 362 Open Age TAPPING DUO or TRIO

1ST Lauren Thomas & Meagan Pietromonaco
2ND
Rhiannon Hercus & Stephanie Pietromonaco
3RD
Cindy Hilson & Kimberly Manallack

SECTION: 280 Open Age CONTEMPORARY BALLET TROUPE

1ST Classique School of Dance
2ND
Etude Classique
3RD
Thomas School of Dance Troupe A

SECTION: 363 Open Age SONG and DANCE (Tapping Barred) DUO or TRIO

1ST Lauren Thomas & Meagan Pietromonaco
2ND
Rhiannon Hercus & Stephanie Pietromonaco

SECTION: 502 14 years and over SPIRITUAL or  NEGRO SPIRITUAL SOLO

1ST Sophie Cheeseman
2ND
Marni Butler
3RD
Vashti Lamaro
3RD
Matilda Purcell
HM
Jessica Leed
HM
Emma Brown

SECTION: 244 16 years and over CLASSICAL BALLET SOLO

1ST Ashleigh Hills
2ND
Emily Vanston
3RD
Sage Pyke
HM
Jessica Leed

SECTION: 388 Open Age SONG and DANCE (Tapping Barred) TROUPE

1ST Hemphill Dance Academy
2ND
Thomas School of Dance Troupe B
3RD
Thomas School of Dance Troupe A

SECTION: 401 16 years and over THE FELICITY BLACKNEY THEATRICAL CHAMPIONSHIP SOLO SOLO

1ST Vashti Lamaro

SECTION: 278 Open Age CLASSICAL BALLET TROUPE

1ST Carmel Amelia School of Dance
2ND
Etude Classique
3RD
Anton Lee Theatrical Dance Company
HM
ESSENDON SCHOOL OF BALLET

SECTION: 398 16 years and over TAPPING  CHAMPIONSHIP SOLO

1ST Lauren Thomas
2ND
Mia Runting

SECTION: 507 16 years and over SANDHURST TRUSTEES MODERN CLASSICAL CHAMPIONSHIP SOLO

1ST Marni Butler
2ND
Emily Vanston
3RD
Vashti Lamaro

SECTION: 279 Open Age NEO-CLASSICAL TROUPE

1ST Carmel Amelia School of Dance
2ND
Etude Classique
3RD
Thomas School of Dance
HM
Anton Lee Theatrical Dance Company
HM
Hemphill Dance Academy

SECTION: 423 16 years and over SANDHURST TRUSTEES JAZZ CHAMPIONSHIP SOLO

1ST Vashti Lamaro
2ND
Mia Runting

SECTION: 387 Open Age SONG and TAP TROUPE

1ST Thomas School of Dance Troupe A
2ND
Thomas School of Dance Troupe B

SECTION: 254 16 years and over SANDHURST TRUSTEES CLASSICAL DANCING CHAMPIONSHIP SOLO

1ST Ashleigh Hills
2ND
Marni Butler
3RD
Sage Pyke

SECTION: 450 13 years and over THEATRICAL CHAMPIONSHIP DUO or TRIO

1ST Lauren Thomas & Meagan Pietromonaco
2ND
Rhiannon Hercus & Stephanie Pietromonaco

SECTION: 364 Open Age SONG and TAP DUO or TRIO

1ST Rhiannon Hercus & Stephanie Pietromonaco
2ND
Lauren Thomas & Meagan Pietromonaco

SECTION: 389 Open Age MODERN, JAZZ BALLET or MUSICAL COMEDY TROUPE

1ST Classique School of Dance
2ND
Etude Classique
3RD
Thomas School of Dance Troupe A
3RD
Thomas School of Dance Troupe B
HM
Hemphill Dance Academy

SECTION: 276 Under 16 years NATIONAL CHARACTER TROUPE

1ST Anton Lee Theatrical Dance Company

SECTION: 238 14 and under 16 years CONTEMPORARY SOLO NOVICE

1ST Dylan Runting

SECTION: 457 Under 16 years VOICE OVER VOCALS (NOT MIMED) DUO or TRIO

1ST Sophie Ryan & Ella Mulqueen

SECTION: 343 14 and under 16 years MODERN, JAZZ BALLET or  MUSICAL COMEDY SOLO NOVICE

1ST Jarred Pior
2ND
Maddison Brennan
3RD
Laura Kerlin
HM
Alex Bird

SECTION: 234 14 and under 16 years CLASSICAL BALLET SOLO NOVICE

1ST Samantha McKie

SECTION: 413 14 years and over OWN CHOREOGRAPHY TAP SOLO

1ST Rachael Rankin
2ND
Brooke Sinclair

SECTION: 239 14 and under 16 years NATIONAL CHARACTER SOLO OPEN

1ST Sophie Cheeseman
2ND
Matilda Purcell
3RD
Brooke Sinclair
HM
Madeleine Sinco
HM
Laura Kerlin
HM
Casey Bradley

SECTION: 236 14 and under 16 years NEO-CLASSICAL SOLO NOVICE

1ST Samantha McKie
2ND
Danielle Phillips
3RD
Lucy Smith
HM
Abbey Collins
HM
Maddison Brennan

SECTION: 235 14 and under 16 years NEO-CLASSICAL SOLO

1ST Meg Brandenburg
2ND
Caitlin Salter
3RD
Sophie Lewis
HM
Matilda Purcell
HM
Stephanie Pietromonaco
HM
Celeste Barrett
HM
Sophie Cheeseman

SECTION: 500 Under 16 years SPIRITUAL or  NEGRO SPIRITUAL TROUPE

1ST Anton Lee Theatrical Dance Company

SECTION: 436 14 and under 16 years VOICE OVER VOCALS (NOT MIMED) SOLO Open

1ST Sophie Ryan

SECTION: 412 14 years and over IMPROVISE JAZZ BALLET SOLO

1ST Mia Runting
2ND
Alex Bird
3RD
Sophie Lewis
HM
Rachael Rankin

SECTION: 242 14 and under 16 years CHARACTER or DEMI-CHARACTER SOLO NOVICE

1ST James Lyttle

SECTION: 340 14 and under 16 years SONG and DANCE (Tapping Barred) SOLO OPEN

1ST Sophie Ryan
2ND
Casey Bradley
3RD
Stephanie Pietromonaco

SECTION: 233 14 and under 16 years CLASSICAL BALLET SOLO OPEN

1ST Meg Brandenburg
2ND
James Lyttle
3RD
Stacey Clarke
3RD
Caitlin Salter
HM
Taylor Morris
HM
Jarred Pior

SECTION: 336 14 and under 16 years TAPPING SOLO OPEN

1ST Rebecca Williams
2ND
Celeste Barrett
3RD
Stephanie Pietromonaco
3RD
Casey Bradley
HM
Madeleine Sinco
HM
Sophie Ryan
HM
Dylan Runting
HM
Emma Wickham

SECTION: 358 Under 16 years TAPPING DUO or TRIO

1ST Sophie Ryan & Ella Mulqueen
2ND
Kirby Taylor & Brooke Sinclair
3RD
Laurence Heenan & Siobhan Heenan

SECTION: 384 Under 16 years SONG and DANCE (Tapping Barred) TROUPE

1ST Thomas School of Dance
2ND
Hemphill Dance Academy

SECTION: 273 Under 16 years CLASSICAL BALLET TROUPE

1ST Carmel Amelia School of Dance
2ND
Anton Lee Theatrical Dance Company

SECTION: 338 14 and under 16 years SONG and TAP SOLO OPEN

1ST Stephanie Pietromonaco
2ND
Casey Bradley

SECTION: 411 14 years and over IMPROVISE TAP DANCE SOLO

1ST Lauren Thomas
2ND
Dylan Runting
3RD
Ella Mulqueen
HM
Brooke Sinclair
HM
Sophie Lewis
HM
Celeste Barrett

SECTION: 275 Under 16 years CONTEMPORARY BALLET TROUPE

1ST Carmel Amelia School of Dance
2ND
Anton Lee Theatrical Dance Company
3RD
Etude Classique

SECTION: 342 14 and under 16 years MODERN, JAZZ OR MUSICAL COMEDY SOLO OPEN

1ST Stacey Clarke
1ST Dylan Runting
2ND Sophie Lewis
3RD Casey Bradley
3RD Stephanie Pietromonaco
HM Madeleine Sinco
HM Matilda Purcell
HM Brittany Louchard

SECTION: 420 12 and under 16 years SANDHURST TRUSTEES THEATRICAL CHAMPIONSHIP SOLO

1ST Michael Fiddes
2ND Stephanie Pietromonaco

SECTION: 360 Under 16 years SONG and TAP DUO or TRIO

1ST Sophie Ryan & Ella Mulqueen
2ND Kirby Taylor & Brooke Sinclair

SECTION: 382 Under 16 years TAPPING TROUPE

1ST Carmel Amelia School of Dance
2ND Hemphill Dance Academy
3RD Thomas School of Dance
HM Classique School of Dance

SECTION: 237 14 and under 16 years CONTEMPORARY SOLO

1ST Stacey Clarke
2ND Taylor Morris
3RD Sophie Cheeseman
HM Matilda Purcell
HM Stephanie Pietromonaco

SECTION: 416 10 and under 14 years MALE OWN CHOICE (No Classical) SOLO

1ST Toley Gee
2ND Michael Fiddes
3RD Thomas Bird
HM Christian Barkla
HM Caleb Sinclair

SECTION: 241 14 and under 16 years CHARACTER or DEMI-CHARACTER SOLO OPEN

1ST Matilda Purcell
2ND Caitlin Salter
3RD Meg Brandenburg
HM Stacey Clarke

SECTION: 393 Under 14 years OWN CHOREOGRAPHY JAZZ SOLO

1ST Georgia Rose Collier
2ND Brittany-Kate Testa
3RD Emma Mowatt
3RD Jessica Yeend
HM Stacey Ross

SECTION: 274 Under 16 years NEO-CLASSICAL TROUPE

1ST Carmel Amelia School of Dance
2ND Anton Lee Theatrical Dance Company

SECTION: 383 Under 16 years SONG and TAP TROUPE

1ST Thomas School of Dance

SECTION: 580 14 years and over MALE OWN CHOICE (No Classical) SOLO OPEN

1ST Dylan Runting

SECTION: 332 12 and under 14 years SONG and DANCE (Tapping Barred) SOLO OPEN

1ST Jennifer McClean
2ND Michael Fiddes
3RD Becky Bament

SECTION: 444 12 and under 14 years HIP HOP SOLO OPEN

1ST Kayla Hawke

SECTION: 226 12 and under 14 years NEO-CLASSICAL SOLO NOVICE

1ST Bianca Taylor
2ND Shaeden Riding
3RD Sherrin Atkinson
HM Becky Bament
HM Siobhan Heenan
HM Staci Jones

SECTION: 361 Under 16 years MODERN, JAZZ BALLET or  MUSICAL COMEDY DUO or TRIO

1ST Matilda Purcell & Sophie Cheeseman
2ND Sophie Ryan & Ella Mulqueen
3RD Kirby Taylor & Brooke Sinclair
HM Tess Walsh & Jessica Juffs
HM Sherrin Atkinson & Alex Bird

SECTION: 330 12 and under 14 years SONG and TAP SOLO OPEN

1ST Claudia Wilson

SECTION: 259 Under 16 years NEO CLASSICAL or CONTEMPORARY DUO or TRIO

1ST Sophie Cheeseman & Matilda Purcell
2ND Laura Kerlin & Shenae Riding
3RD Tess Walsh & Jessica Juffs
HM Sherrin Atkinson & Alex Bird
HM Kirby Taylor & Brooke Sinclair

SECTION: 385 Under 16 years MODERN, JAZZ BALLET or  MUSICAL COMEDY TROUPE

1ST Carmel Amelia School of Dance
2ND Thomas School of Dance
3RD Anton Lee Theatrical Dance Company
HM Hemphill Dance Academy
HM Classique School of Dance

SECTION: 604 13 years and over CLASSICAL PERFORMANCE SHOWCASE TROUPE

1ST Etude Classique

SECTION: 602 14 years and over CLASSICAL PERFORMANCE SHOWCASE SOLO

1ST Sophie Lewis
2ND Caitlin Salter
3RD Ashleigh Hills
HM Vashti Lamaro
HM Meg Brandenburg

SECTION: 403 Under 16 years UNLIMITED ENTERTAINMENT TROUPE

1ST Thomas School of Dance
2ND Anton Lee Theatrical Dance Company

SECTION: 400 12 and under 16 years SONG and  DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP SOLO

1ST Sophie Ryan

SECTION: 702 14 years and over THEATRICAL PERFORMANCE SHOWCASE SOLO

1ST Vashti Lamaro
2ND Sophie Ryan
3RD Dylan Runting
HM Casey Bradley

SECTION: 704 13 years and over THEATRICAL PERFORMANCE SHOWCASE TROUPE

1ST Thomas School of Dance

SECTION: 335 12 and under 14 years MODERN, JAZZ BALLET or  MUSICAL COMEDY SOLO NOVICE

1ST Bianca Taylor
2ND Siobhan Heenan

SECTION: 251 Under 14 years SPIRITUAL or  NEGRO SPIRITUAL SOLO

1ST Anusha Jayasekera
2ND Emma Cheeseman
3RD Samantha Brown
3RD Terri Field Theodore
HM Hannah Fuller
HM Hannah Micheel
HM Shenae Riding

SECTION: 229 12 and under 14 years NATIONAL CHARACTER SOLO OPEN

1ST Rebecca Duke
2ND Eliza Brayshaw
3RD Shenae Riding

SECTION: 333 12 and under 14 years SONG and DANCE (Tapping Barred) SOLO NOVICE

1ST Britta Eade

SECTION: 225 12 and under 14 years NEO-CLASSICAL SOLO

1ST Rebecca Duke
2ND Chloe Falciglia
2ND Lucy Pyke
3RD Emma Cheeseman
HM Megan Cunnington
HM Eliza Brayshaw
HM Terri Field Theodore
HM Hannah Fuller

SECTION: 272 Under 13 years CHARACTER or DEMI-CHARACTER TROUPE

1ST Anton Lee Theatrical Dance Company

SECTION: 232 12 and under 14 years CHARACTER or DEMI-CHARACTER SOLO NOVICE

1ST Chelsea Chambers
2ND Shenae Riding

SECTION: 390 Under 14 years IMPROVISE TAP DANCE SOLO

1ST Sherrin Atkinson
2ND Kayla Hawke
3RD Zoe Maddocks

SECTION: 228 12 and under 14 years CONTEMPORARY SOLO NOVICE

1ST Shaeden Riding
2ND Lauren Coloretti
3RD Georgina Barley
HM Hannah Fuller

SECTION: 391 Under 14 years IMPROVISE JAZZ BALLET SOLO

1ST Georgia Rose Collier
2ND Zoe Maddocks
3RD Hannah Fuller
HM Shaeden Riding
HM Mikaela Parham
HM Emma Mowatt
HM Sherrin Atkinson

SECTION: 328 12 and under 14 years TAPPING SOLO OPEN

1ST Melanie Kurt
2ND Michael Fiddes
3RD Sherrin Atkinson
HM Georgia Garvey-Hawke
HM Georgina Barley
HM Shaeden Riding
HM Britta Eade

SECTION: 355 Under 13 years SONG and DANCE (Tapping Barred) DUO or TRIO

1ST Kelsey Oberin & Sophie Taylor

SECTION: 270 Under 13 years NEO CLASSICAL, CONTEMPORARY, NEGRO SPIRITUAL or 

1ST Anton Lee Theatrical Dance Company
2ND Carmel Amelia School of Dance
3RD Etude Classique
HM Classique School of Dance Troupe B
HM Classique School of Dance Troupe  A

SECTION: 227 12 and under 14 years CONTEMPORARY SOLO

1ST Rebecca Duke
2ND Terri Field Theodore
3RD Emma Cheeseman
HM Jennifer McClean

SECTION: 331 12 and under 14 years SONG and TAP SOLO NOVICE

1ST Shenae Riding

SECTION: 223 12 and under 14 years CLASSICAL BALLET SOLO OPEN

1ST Lucy Pyke
2ND Ashley Bright
3RD Eliza Brayshaw
HM Megan Cunnington
HM Chelsea Chambers

SECTION: 379 Under 13 years SONG and TAP TROUPE

1ST Thomas School of Dance

SECTION: 223A 12 and under 14 years CLASSICAL BALLET SOLO OPEN

1ST Rebecca Duke
2ND Emma Cheeseman
3RD Ashleigh McKimmie
HM Jennifer McClean
HM Michaela Thackwray
HM Jessica Yeend

SECTION: 230 12 and under 14 years NATIONAL CHARACTER SOLO NOVICE

1ST Brittany-Kate Testa

SECTION: 392 Under 14 years OWN CHOREOGRAPHY TAP SOLO

1ST Brittany-Kate Testa

SECTION: 224 12 and under 14 years CLASSICAL BALLET SOLO NOVICE

1ST Georgina Barley
HM Renee Weston
HM Staci Jones
HM Kayla Hawke

SECTION: 231 12 and under 14 years CHARACTER or DEMI-CHARACTER SOLO OPEN

1ST Lucy Pyke
2ND Rebecca Duke
3RD Ashley Bright
HM Ashleigh McKimmie

SECTION: 231A 12 and under 14 years CHARACTER or DEMI-CHARACTER SOLO OPEN

1ST Terri Field Theodore
2ND Emma Cheeseman
3RD Georgina Barley
HM Jennifer McClean

SECTION: 243 Under 14 years IMPROVISE CREATIVE DANCE SOLO

1ST Sophie Pickavance
2ND Kalista Thomas
3RD Hannah Fuller
HM Hannah Micheel
HM Shenae Riding
HM Rhiana Micheel

SECTION: 334 12 and under 14 years MODERN, JAZZ BALLET or  MUSICAL COMEDY SOLO OPEN

1ST Lucy Pyke
2ND Becky Bament
3RD Melanie Kurt
3RD Britta Eade
HM Jennifer McClean
HM Hannah Fuller
HM Renee Weston

SECTION: 253 12 and under 16 years SANDHURST TRUSTEES CLASSICAL DANCING CHAMPIONSHIP SOLO

1ST Meg Brandenburg
2ND Caitlin Salter
3RD Rebecca Duke
HM Lucy Pyke
HM Ashley Bright

SECTION: 397 12 and under 16 years TAPPING  CHAMPIONSHIP SOLO

1ST Michael Fiddes
2ND Dylan Runting
3RD Melanie Kurt
HM Sophie Ryan
HM Stephanie Pietromonaco

SECTION: 506 12 and under 16 years SANDHURST TRUSTEES MODERN CLASSICAL CHAMPIONSHIP SOLO

1ST Matilda Purcell
2ND Sophie Cheeseman
3RD Brooke Sinclair
HM Casey Bradley

SECTION: 422 12 and under 16 years SANDHURST TRUSTEES JAZZ CHAMPIONSHIP SOLO

1ST Stephanie Pietromonaco
2ND Casey Bradley
3RD Brooke Sinclair

SECTION: 218 10 and under 12 years CONTEMPORARY SOLO NOVICE

1ST Georgia Johnson
2ND Sophie Taylor

SECTION: 357 Under 13 years MODERN, JAZZ BALLET or  MUSICAL COMEDY DUO or TRIO

1ST Stacey Ross & Rhiana Micheel
2ND Mikaela Parham & Renee Weston
3RD Kelsey Oberin & Sophie Taylor

SECTION: 221 10 and under 12 years CHARACTER or DEMI-CHARACTER SOLO OPEN

1ST Ellie Michael
2ND Georgia Rose Collier
3RD Madalene Macera
HM Imogen Dale
HM Samantha Brown
HM Stacey Ross

SECTION: 321 10 and under 12 years TAPPING SOLO NOVICE

1ST Toley Gee
2ND Kayla Hofton
HM Zoe Maddocks
HM Paige Miles
HM Grace Godfrey

SECTION: 219 10 and under 12 years NATIONAL CHARACTER SOLO OPEN

1ST Emily Bayliss
2ND Madalene Macera
3RD Stacey Ross
HM Rhiana Micheel
HM Grace Godfrey

SECTION: 325 10 and under 12 years SONG and DANCE (Tapping Barred) SOLO NOVICE

1ST Georgia Grant
HM Kayla Hofton
HM Rhiana Micheel
HM Emily Lock

SECTION: 503 Under 13 years CLASSICAL BALLET DUO or TRIO

1ST Kate Sommerfield & Emily Bayliss

SECTION: 271 Under 13 years NATIONAL CHARACTER TROUPE

1ST Anton Lee Theatrical Dance Company

SECTION: 442 10 and under 12 years HIP HOP SOLO Open

1ST Madalene Macera
2ND Mikaela Parham
3RD Kristy Malseed

SECTION: 220 10 and under 12 years NATIONAL CHARACTER SOLO NOVICE

1ST Hannah Micheel

SECTION: 327 10 and under 12 years MODERN, JAZZ BALLET or  MUSICAL COMEDY SOLO NOVICE

1ST Jayde Ryan-Hellingman
2ND Rhiana Micheel
3RD Nicholas McKimmie
HM Aniesha Walker
HM Kayla Hofton
HM Laura Hewat
HM Emily Lock

SECTION: 257 Under 13 years NEO CLASSICAL or CONTEMPORARY DUO or TRIO

1ST Hannah Micheel & Hannah Fuller
2ND Kate Sommerfield & Emily Bayliss
3RD Mikaela Parham & Renee Weston
HM Stacey Ross & Rhiana Micheel
HM Xiena Gorrie, Ashlee Vermeer & Nikita Whitfield

SECTION: 324 10 and under 12 years SONG and DANCE (Tapping Barred) SOLO OPEN

1ST Madalene Macera
2ND Chelsea Donoghue
3RD Sophie Taylor
HM Kelsey Oberin

SECTION: 215 10 and under 12 years NEO-CLASSICAL SOLO

1ST Ellie Michael
2ND Jessica Bertalmio
3RD Georgia Rose Collier
HM Georgia Swan
HM Kristy Malseed
HM Imogen Dale
HM Taylah Baker
HM Breanna Williams

SECTION: 409 Under 13 years UNLIMITED ENTERTAINMENT TROUPE

1ST Thomas School of Dance

SECTION: 217 10 and under 12 years CONTEMPORARY SOLO

1ST Ellie Michael
2ND Kristy Malseed
3RD Madalene Macera
HM Ellie Matuschca
HM Mikaela Parham

SECTION: 216 10 and under 12 years NEO-CLASSICAL SOLO NOVICE

1ST Alexandra McMaster
2ND Jayde Ryan-Hellingman
3RD Chelsea Donoghue
3RD Grace Baker
HM Grace Godfrey
HM Madison Jones
HM Aniesha Walker
HM Kelsey Oberin
HM Emily Lock

SECTION: 322 10 and under 12 years SONG and TAP SOLO OPEN

1ST Sophie Taylor
2ND Kelsey Oberin
3RD Jayde Robinson

SECTION: 326 10 and under 12 years MODERN, JAZZ BALLET or  MUSICAL COMEDY SOLO OPEN

1ST Madalene Macera
2ND Kristy Malseed
3RD Georgia Rose Collier
3RD Mikaela Parham
HM Hannah Micheel
HM Sophie Taylor

SECTION: 354 Under 13 years TAPPING DUO or TRIO

1ST Stacey Ross & Rhiana Micheel

SECTION: 432 10 and under 12 years VOICE OVER VOCALS (NOT MIMED) SOLO OPEN

1ST Zoe Maddocks
2ND Emily Lock
3RD Jayde Robinson
HM Paige Miles

SECTION: 213 10 and under 12 years CLASSICAL BALLET SOLO OPEN

1ST Breanna Williams
2ND Kristy Malseed
3RD Chelsea Donoghue
3RD Georgia Swan
HM Jessica Bertalmio
HM Darcie Bleicher
HM Jayde Ryan-Hellingman
HM Morgan Tabbitt

SECTION: 213A 10 and under 12 years CLASSICAL BALLET SOLO OPEN

1ST Ellie Michael
2ND Brydee Lyttle
2ND Alexandra McMaster
3RD Madalene Macera
3RD Kate Brandenburg
HM Imogen Dale
HM Nicholas McKimmie

SECTION: 323 10 and under 12 years SONG and TAP SOLO NOVICE

1ST Emily Lock
2ND Stacey Ross
3RD Robert Peucker

SECTION: 222 10 and under 12 years CHARACTER or DEMI-CHARACTER SOLO NOVICE

1ST Nicholas McKimmie
2ND Morgan Tabbitt
3RD Jayde Ryan-Hellingman
HM Penny Scarce
HM Rhiana Micheel

SECTION: 505 Under 12 years SANDHURST TRUSTEES MODERN CLASSICAL CHAMPIONSHIP SOLO

1ST Madalene Macera
2ND Samantha Brown

SECTION: 214 10 and under 12 years CLASSICAL BALLET SOLO NOVICE

1ST Kristy Stork
2ND Josephine Gretton
3RD Jaclyn Whykes
HM Sarah Neaves
HM Kelsey Oberin
HM Shinead Hall

SECTION: 380 Under 13 years SONG and DANCE (Tapping Barred) TROUPE

1ST Etude Classique

SECTION: 320 10 and under 12 years TAPPING SOLO OPEN

1ST Sophie Taylor
2ND Kelsey Oberin
3RD Tenae Duin
HM Hannah Micheel
HM Jayde Robinson
HM Thomas Bird

SECTION: 252 Under 12 years SANDHURST TRUSTEES CLASSICAL DANCING CHAMPIONSHIP SOLO

1ST Ellie Michael
2ND Madalene Macera
3RD Kristy Malseed
HM Breanna Williams
HM Georgia Rose Collier

SECTION: 378 Under 13 years TAPPING TROUPE

1ST Classique School of Dance
2ND Thomas School of Dance
3RD Anton Lee Theatrical Dance Company
HM Hemphill Dance Academy

SECTION: 703 Under 13 years THEATRICAL PERFORMANCE SHOWCASE TROUPE

1ST Hemphill Dance Academy

SECTION: 601 10 and under 14 years CLASSICAL PERFORMANCE SHOWCASE SOLO

1ST Lucy Pyke
2ND Ellie Michael
3RD Rebecca Duke
HM Chelsea Donoghue
HM Emma Cheeseman
HM Samantha Brown
HM Madalene Macera
HM Kristy Malseed
HM Breanna Williams

SECTION: 396 Under 12 years TAPPING  CHAMPIONSHIP SOLO

1ST Sophie Taylor
2ND Tenae Duin
3RD Jayde Robinson

SECTION: 701 10 and under 14 years THEATRICAL PERFORMANCE SHOWCASE SOLO

1ST Jennifer McClean
2ND Mikaela Parham
3RD Madalene Macera
HM Jayde Robinson
HM Kelsey Oberin
HM Sophie Taylor
HM Kristy Malseed
HM Becky Bament

SECTION: 381 Under 13 years MODERN, JAZZ BALLET or  MUSICAL COMEDY TROUPE

1ST Carmel Amelia School of Dance
2ND Anton Lee Theatrical Dance Company
3RD Etude Classique
3RD Classique School of Dance
HM Hemphill Dance Academy
HM Steps Performing Arts
HM Thomas School of Dance

SECTION: 208 8 and under 10 years NEO CLASSICAL or CONTEMPORARY SOLO NOVICE

1ST Tasha Czerenkowski
2ND Candice May
3RD Tegan Dinsdale
HM Sarah Piper
HM Tayla Hughes
HM Chloe Ritchie
EN Eleanor Johnson
EN
 India Lancaster
EN Samantha Bowen

SECTION: 319 8 and under 10 years MODERN, JAZZ BALLET or  MUSICAL COMEDY SOLO NOVICE

1ST Claudia Frank
2ND Caitlin Bush
3RD Laura Fortunato
HM Eleanor Johnson
HM Shelby Gill
HM Edith Stephenson
HM Ruby Chandran
HM Belle Perez
HM India Lancaster
HM Claudia Crawford

SECTION: 255 Under 10 years NEO CLASSICAL or CONTEMPORARY DUO or TRIO

1ST Rebecca Kellett, Emma Spencely & Tegan Dinsdale

SECTION: 312 8 and under 10 years TAPPING SOLO OPEN

1ST Mollie Ashworth
2ND Sarah Piper
3RD Claudia Frank
3RD Tasha Czerenkowski
HM Ella Eade
HM Shiraz Lakey

SECTION: 315 8 and under 10 years SONG and TAP SOLO NOVICE

1ST Claudia Frank
2ND Claudia Crawford
3RD Shelby Gill

SECTION: 212 8 and under 10 years CHARACTER or DEMI-CHARACTER SOLO NOVICE

1ST Alexandra Moore
2ND Cassandra Bertalmio
3RD Hannah Bertram
HM Emma Spencely

SECTION: 313 8 and under 10 years TAPPING SOLO NOVICE

1ST Tegan Dinsdale
2ND Edith Stephenson
3RD Claudia Crawford
HM Caitlin Bush
HM Shelby Gill
HM Alyssa Benter
HM Joshua Duin

SECTION: 268 Under 10 years CHARACTER or DEMI-CHARACTER TROUPE

1ST Anton Lee Theatrical Dance Company

SECTION: 265 Under 10 years CLASSICAL BALLET TROUPE

1ST Carmel Amelia School of Dance
2ND Etude Classique
EN Joy of Dance

SECTION: 439 8 and under 10 years HIP HOP SOLO NOVICE

1ST Kayla Hall

SECTION: 318 8 and under 10 years MODERN, JAZZ BALLET or  MUSICAL COMEDY SOLO OPEN

1ST Brooke Dimuccio
2ND Elizabeth Brown
3RD Shiraz Lakey
3RD Amy Browne
HM Ella Eade
HM Tasha Czerenkowski
HM Tayla Williams
HM Sarah Piper

SECTION: 317 8 and under 10 years SONG and DANCE (Tapping Barred) SOLO NOVICE

1ST Amy Browne
2ND Claudia Frank
3RD Edith Stephenson

SECTION: 375 Under 10 years SONG and TAP TROUPE

1ST Thomas School of Dance

SECTION: 353 Under 10 years MODERN, JAZZ BALLET or  MUSICAL COMEDY DUO or TRIO

1ST Belle Perez & Lucy Augustes
2ND Roshan Jayasekera & Rani Jayasekera
3RD Andie James, Evie Jackson & Amy McMillon

SECTION: 206 8 and under 10 years CLASSICAL BALLET SOLO NOVICE

1ST Hayley Webb
2ND Caitlin Jones
3RD Natasha Carland
HM Paige McMillan
HM Emma Spencely
HM Jessie Camilleri-Seeber

SECTION: 394 Under 10 years MALE OWN CHOICE (No Classical) SOLO

1ST Joshua Duin

SECTION: 314 8 and under 10 years SONG and TAP SOLO OPEN

1ST Sarah Piper
2ND Tasha Czerenkowski

SECTION: 209 8 and under 10 years NATIONAL CHARACTER SOLO OPEN

1ST Kalista Thomas
2ND Brooke Dimuccio

SECTION: 316 8 and under 10 years SONG and DANCE (Tapping Barred) SOLO OPEN

1ST Elizabeth Brown
2ND Brooke Dimuccio
3RD Sarah Piper
HM Tasha Czerenkowski
HM Mollie Ashworth

SECTION: 205 8 and under 10 years CLASSICAL BALLET SOLO OPEN

1ST Sophie Pickavance
2ND Alexandra Moore
3RD Hannah Bertram
HM Tayla Hughes

SECTION: 376 Under 10 years SONG and DANCE (Tapping Barred) TROUPE

1ST Thomas School of Dance

SECTION: 266 Under 10 years NEO CLASSICAL, CONTEMPORARY, NEGRO SPIRITUAL or 

1ST Carmel Amelia School of Dance
2ND Etude Classique
3RD Classique School of Dance
HM Anton Lee Theatrical Dance Company

SECTION: 700 Under 10 years THEATRICAL PERFORMANCE SHOWCASE SOLO

1ST Elizabeth Brown
2ND Mollie Ashworth
3RD Brooke Dimuccio
HM Shiraz Lakey

SECTION: 211 8 and under 10 years CHARACTER or DEMI-CHARACTER SOLO OPEN

1ST Sophie Pickavance
2ND Shiraz Lakey
3RD Amy Browne
HM Brooke Dimuccio
HM Tayla Hughes
HM Kalista Thomas

SECTION: 374 Under 10 years TAPPING TROUPE

1ST Classique School of Dance
2ND Thomas School of Dance

SECTION: 207 8 and under 10 years NEO CLASSICAL or CONTEMPORARY SOLO OPEN

1ST Hannah Bertram
2ND Amy Browne
3RD Kalista Thomas
HM Emma Spencely
HM Sophie Pickavance
HM Brooke Dimuccio

SECTION: 600 Under 10 years CLASSICAL PERFORMANCE SHOWCASE SOLO

1ST Sophie Pickavance
2ND Kalista Thomas
3RD Shiraz Lakey
HM Brooke Dimuccio
HM Amy Browne
HM Hannah Bertram
HM Tayla Hughes

SECTION: 377 Under 10 years MODERN, JAZZ BALLET or  MUSICAL COMEDY TROUPE

1ST Carmel Amelia School of Dance
2ND Anton Lee Theatrical Dance Company
3RD Classique School of Dance
HM Etude Classique
HM Thomas School of Dance

SECTION: 264 Under 8 years OWN CHOICE TROUPE

1ST Carmel Amelia School of Dance
2ND Etude Classique

SECTION: 202 Under 8 years NEO CLASSICAL or CONTEMPORARY SOLO

1ST Indya Chilton
2ND Olivia Patterson
3RD Eliza Schwab
HM Janae Smith
HM Rebecca Kellett
HM Emily Major
HM Naomi Callaway

SECTION: 303 Under 6 years MODERN, JAZZ BALLET or  MUSICAL COMEDY SOLO

1ST Tiffany Wray
2ND Emily Major
3RD Victoria-Rose Fiddes
HM Faith Stephenson

SECTION: 204 Under 8 years CHARACTER or DEMI-CHARACTER SOLO

1ST Georgina Reynolds
2ND Rebecca Kellett

SECTION: 306 6 and under 8 years SONG and TAP SOLO OPEN

1ST Indya Chilton
2ND Olivia Patterson

SECTION: 300 Under 6 years TAPPING SOLO

1ST Victoria-Rose Fiddes
2ND Tiffany Wray

SECTION: 311 6 and under 8 years MODERN, JAZZ OR MUSICAL COMEDY SOLO NOVICE

1ST Janae Smith
2ND Rebecca Kellett
3RD Olivia Patterson
HM Bronte Boyles
HM Naomi Callaway

SECTION: 201 Under 8 years CLASSICAL BALLET SOLO

1ST Sophie Constable
2ND Emma McGrath
3RD Monique Flenley
HM Georgina Reynolds
HM Lisa Parrot
EN Rebecca Kellett
EN
Indya Chilton

SECTION: 308 6 and under 8 years SONG and DANCE (Tapping Barred) SOLO OPEN

1ST Indya Chilton

SECTION: 309 6 and under 8 years SONG and DANCE (Tapping Barred) SOLO NOVICE

1ST Jessica Chalmers
2ND Janae Smith
3RD Grace Stephenson
3RD Olivia Patterson

SECTION: 369 Under 6 years MODERN, JAZZ BALLET or  MUSICAL COMEDY TROUPE

1ST Dance Station Troupe W
2ND Dance Station Troupe A

SECTION: 305 6 and under 8 years TAPPING SOLO NOVICE

1ST Janae Smith
2ND Grace Stephenson
3RD Jaida Cowburn
3RD Jessica Chalmers

SECTION: 200 Under 6 years OWN CHOICE SOLO

1ST Emily Major
2ND Tiffany Wray
3RD Victoria-Rose Fiddes

SECTION: 371 Under 8 years SONG and TAP TROUPE

1ST Thomas School of Dance

SECTION: 304 6 and under 8 years TAPPING SOLO OPEN

1ST Indya Chilton
2ND Olivia Patterson

SECTION: 307 6 and under 8 years SONG and TAP SOLO NOVICE

1ST Jessica Chalmers
EN Janae Smith

SECTION: 302 Under 6 years SONG and DANCE (Tapping Barred) SOLO

1ST Victoria-Rose Fiddes
2ND Tiffany Wray
3RD Faith Stephenson

SECTION: 372 Under 8 years SONG and DANCE (Tapping Barred) TROUPE

1ST Dance Station
2ND Etude Classique

SECTION: 373 Under 8 years MODERN, JAZZ BALLET or  MUSICAL COMEDY TROUPE

1ST Dance Station
2ND Thomas School of Dance

Bendigo IT
                      < < Home

Major Sponsors

   

 

      Site constructed by   Copyright Bendigo Competitions
Society Inc 2006-2015