Bendigo Competition Socity Inc.
Bendigo Competitions Society Inc.
ABN 39 787 086 224

Enter Online
via Stardom

Stringed Instruments Competition

Saturday 20th May 2006

SECTION: S32 AMEB/ANZCA 2006 Grade 2 STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Jacinta Ryan Kew

2ND Lucy Parks Kangaroo Flat

3RD Katie Gibson Strathfieldsaye

ENC Johanna Lay Kennington

 

SECTION: S38 For students with less than 18 months tuition. STRINGED

                                        INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Jacinta Ryan Kew

2ND Evangeline Matthews Bendigo

3RD Claire Mika Bendigo

 

SECTION: S39 10 years and under STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Xavier Ryan Kew

2ND Ella Seaton Maldon

3RD Katie Gibson Strathfieldsaye

ENC Tahne Ollerton Castlemaine

 

SECTION: S40 12 years and under STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Toni Meehan Golden Square

2ND Lauren Jennings Bendigo

3RD Cindy Lee Kangaroo Flat

HM  Brooke Tarleton Strathdale

HM  Lucy Parks Kangaroo Flat

ENC Charles Walker Bendigo

 

SECTION: S59 Preliminary-own choice STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Amanda Cole Bendigo

 

SECTION: S60 Grade One - own choice STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Evangeline Matthews Bendigo

2ND Oliver Baldwin Eaglehawk

3RD Bronte Annand Kangaroo Flat

HM  Jessie Farquharson Bendigo

HM  Charles Bate Bendigo

 

SECTION: S61 Grade Two - own choice STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Jacinta Ryan Kew

2ND Brooke Tarleton Strathdale

3RD Molly Farquharson Bendigo

HM  Johanna Lay Kennington

 

SECTION: S33 AMEB/ANZCA 2006 Grade 3 STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Xavier Ryan Kew

2ND Emma Clyne Big Hill

3RD Cindy Lee Kangaroo Flat

HM  Peter Brooke North Harcourt

 

SECTION: S34 AMEB/ANZCA 2006 Grade 4 STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Toni Meehan Golden Square

2ND Ashleigh Eddington Bendigo

 

SECTION: S35 AMEB/ANZCA 2006 Grade 5 STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Lauren Jennings Bendigo

2ND Ashleigh Jones Bendigo

 

SECTION: S36 AMEB/ANZCA 2006 Grade 6 STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Hannah Dallas Bendigo

2ND Amelia Scholtz Bendigo

 

SECTION: S41 14 years and under STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Michael Ryan Kew

2ND Hilary Glaisher Axedale

2ND Amelia Scholtz Bendigo

3RD Hannah Dallas Bendigo

ENC Christopher Garoni Bendigo

ENC Spencer Little Bendigo

 

SECTION: S42 16 years and under STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Liza Kotze Strathfieldsaye

2ND Hannah Dallas Bendigo

3RD Amelia Scholtz Bendigo

HM  Elizabeth Rosewall Kangaroo Flat

HM  Hilary Glaisher Axedale

 

SECTION: S51 14 years and under STRINGED INSTRUMENT DUET or TRIO

1ST  Hannah Dallas & Amelia Scholtz Bendigo

ENC Rebecca Holmes & Amelia Schultz Bendigo

ENC Tahne Ollerton & Louise Bolger Castlemaine

 

SECTION: S62 Grade Three - own choice STRINGED INSTRUMENT

1ST  Emma Clyne Big Hill

2ND Xavier Ryan Kew

3RD Cindy Lee Kangaroo Flat

 

SECTION: S63 Grade Four - own choice STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Ashleigh Eddington Bendigo

2ND Rebecca Wright Moama

 

SECTION: S64 Grade Five - own choice STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

HM  Eleanor Farrington Maldon

HM  Ashleigh Jones Bendigo

 

SECTION: S65 Grade Six - own choice STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Amelia Scholtz Bendigo

2ND Hannah Dallas Bendigo

 

SECTION: 171 33 years and under SANDHURST TRUSTEES CONCERTO SOLO

1ST  Andrew Young Melbourne

2ND Joshua Lynzaat Bendigo

 

SECTION: 209 33 years and under SANDHURST TRUSTEES MAJOR WORKS SOLO

1ST  Patrick McMillan Sedgwick

2ND Cathleen Rosier Lockwood

3RD Adelaide MacLeman Bendigo

 

SECTION: S37 AMEB/ANZCA 2006 Grade 7 STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

HM  Hilary Glaisher Axedale

 

SECTION: S43 18 years and under STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Liza Kotze Strathfieldsaye

2ND Beth Condon Maldon

3RD Elizabeth Rosewall Kangaroo Flat

 

SECTION: S45 23 years and under STRINGED INSTRUMENT SOLO

2ND Liza Kotze Strathfieldsaye

2ND Beth Condon Maldon

3RD Max Godber Strathfieldsaye

HM  Elizabeth Rosewall Kangaroo Flat

 

SECTION: S52 16 years and under STRINGED INSTRUMENT DUET or TRIO

1S    Beth Condon & Eve Melgaard

2ND Elizabeth Rosewall, Hilary Glaisher & Amelia Scholtz Bendigo

 

SECTION: S53 18 years and under STRINGED INSTRUMENT DUET or TRIO

1ST  Elizabeth Rosewall & Matthew Rosewall Kangaroo Flat

 

SECTION: S58 18 years and under STRINGED INSTRUMENT & PIANO DUET or TRIO

1ST  Matthew Rosewall & Patrick McMillan Kangaroo Flat

2ND Elizabeth Rosewall & Courtney Stewart Kangaroo Flat

 

SECTION: S66 Grade Seven - own choice STRINGED INSTRUMENT

1ST  Hilary Glaisher Axedale

 

Bendigo IT
                      < < Home

Major Sponsors

   

 

      Site constructed by   Copyright Bendigo Competitions
Society Inc 2006-2015