Bendigo Competition Socity Inc.
Bendigo Competitions Society Inc.
ABN 39 787 086 224

Enter Online
via Stardom

Piano Results

Friday 26th - Sunday 28th May 2006

SECTION: P13   14 years and under PIANO - OWN CHOICE SOLO

1ST  Celeste Cari Shepparton

2ND Aaron McPhan Bendigo

3RD Joy Chang Gil Swan Hill

HM  Rebecca Beagley Bendigo

HM  Michael Ryan Kew

HM  Thea Comino Dean

HM  Matthew Phillips Bacchus Marsh

HM  Sam Whillance Flora Hill

HM  Jessie-May Storm Castlemaine

 

SECTION: P17   14 years and under PIANO DUET

1ST  Katie Venables & Thea Comino Dean

2ND Hannah Muirhead & Robert Muirhead Carngham

3RD Michael Wang & Simon Darveniza Kialla

HM  Leanna Couston & Kate Clark Stanhope

 

SECTION: P20   14 years and under SIGHT READING SOLO

1ST  Edwin Spark Bendigo

2ND Rebecca Beagley Bendigo

3RD Michael Ryan Kew

HM  Katherine Mahon Smith Moama

 

SECTION: P33   14 years and under PIANO- SELECTION by an 

                                        AUSTRALIAN COMPOSER SOLO

1ST  Celeste Cari Shepparton

2ND Edwin Spark Bendigo

3RD Matthew Phillips Bacchus Marsh

HM  Felicity Walls Invermay Park

 

SECTION: P1   AMEB/ANZCA 2006 Preliminary PIANO SOLO

1ST  Samantha Liu Glen Waverley

2ND Anne Marie Wilton Golden Square

3RD Karissa McDonald Tongala

HM  Kaitlyn Christie Rochester

 

SECTION: P10   8 years and under PIANO - OWN CHOICE SOLO

1ST  Jacinta Ryan Kew

2ND Bethany Dwyer Langwarrin

3RD Felicia Chuo Scorsby

HM  Paul Wright Moama

HM  Anthony Wright Moama

HM  Ben Whillance Flora Hill

 

SECTION: P11   10 years and under PIANO - OWN CHOICE SOLO

1ST  James Man Golden Square

2ND Marcus Chuo Scoresby

3RD Michael Wang Kialla

HM  Xavier Ryan Kew

HM  Caitlin Dwyer Langwarrin

HM  Geraldine Lee Rowville

                                   

SECTION: P16   12 years and under PIANO DUET

1ST  Marcus Chuo & Hayden Mitt Scoresby

2ND Xavier Ryan & Jacinta Ryan Kew

3RD Anthony Wright & Paul Wright Moama

HM  Rosa Man & James Man Golden Square

 

SECTION: P2   AMEB/ANZCA 2006 Grade 1 PIANO SOLO

1ST  Felicia Chuo Scorsby

2ND Jayson Liu Glen Waverley

3RD Georgia Williams Kyabram

HM  Tyler Lethlean Echuca

 

SECTION: P30   8 years and under PIANO- SELECTION by an 

                                        AUSTRALIAN COMPOSER SOLO

1ST  Kimberley Davey Kyabram

2ND Anthony Wright Moama

3RD Xavier Sweeney Cootes Kyabram

 

SECTION: P31   10 years and under PIANO- SELECTION by an 

                                        AUSTRALIAN COMPOSER SOLO

1ST  Jacinta Cari Cari

2ND Marcus Chuo Scoresby

3RD Hayden Mitt Wantirna South

 

SECTION: P12   12 years and under PIANO - OWN CHOICE SOLO

1ST  Sam Whillance Flora Hill

2ND Sonny Stimpson Nintingbool

3RD Tallulah Storm Castlemaine

HM  Rosa Man Golden Square

HM  Joy Chang Gil Swan Hill

HM  Oliver Zehrung Daylesford

 

SECTION: P23   12 years and under QUICK STUDY SOLO

1ST  Sam Whillance Flora Hill

2ND Marcus Chuo Scoresby

 

SECTION: P3   AMEB/ANZCA 2006 Grade 2 PIANO SOLO

1ST  Geraldine Lee Rowville

2ND Lisa Nicholson Echuca

3RD Kathryn Rule Echuca

HM  Oliver Harriette Bendigo

HM  Nicholas Pitson Bendigo

HM  Daniel Chalmers Bendigo

HM  Oscar Zhang Ballarat

 

SECTION: P32   12 years and under PIANO- SELECTION by an 

                                        AUSTRALIAN COMPOSER SOLO

1ST  Sam Whillance Flora Hill

2ND Tallulah Storm Castlemaine

3RD Sonny Stimpson Nintingbool

HM  Cindy Lee Lee

                                   

SECTION: P4   AMEB/ANZCA 2006 Grade 3 PIANO SOLO

1ST  Simon Darveniza Kialla

2ND Paige Cooley Bendigo

3RD Oliver Zehrung Daylesford

HM  James Man Golden Square

HM  Tallulah Storm Castlemaine

HM  Jacinta Ryan Kew

 

SECTION: P24   16 years and under QUICK STUDY SOLO

1ST  Michael Ryan Kew

2ND Asako Saito Ballarat

3RD Peter Toohey Springbank

HM  Eliza Vernon Huntly

 

SECTION: P34   16 years and under PIANO- SELECTION by an 

                                        AUSTRALIAN COMPOSER SOLO

1ST  Peter Toohey Springbank

2ND Timothy Chan Golden Square

3RD Asako Saito Ballarat

HM  Eliza Vernon Huntly

 

SECTION: P5   AMEB/ANZCA 2006 Grade 4 PIANO SOLO

1ST  Michael Wang Kialla

2ND Shelley Mose Rochester

3RD Angela Hehir Wyuna

HM  Sonny Stimpson Nintingbool

HM  Robert Muirhead Carngham

 

SECTION: P6   AMEB/ANZCA 2006 Grade 5 PIANO SOLO

1ST  Sarah-Joy Muirhead Carngham

2ND Elizabeth Barrow Bendigo

3RD Katherine Robertson Wheatsheaf

HM  Belinda Hudgson Marong

HM  Sheldon Kendrick Bendigo

HM  Melissa Black Bendigo

HM  Leanna Couston Stanhope

HM  Lisa Nisbet Kyabram

HM  Xavier Ryan Kew

 

SECTION: P14   16 years and under "W.J. WERRY MEMORIAL" PIANO SOLO

1ST  Danielle Forbes Delacombe

2ND Peter Toohey Springbank

2ND Asako Saito Ballarat

3RD Andrew Farrington Maldon

HM  Mairead Dwyer Alexandra

HM  Aaron McPhan Bendigo

                                   

SECTION: P18   16 years and under PIANO DUET

1ST  Mairead Dwyer & Danielle Forbes Ballarat

2ND Peter Toohey & Asako Saito Ballarat

 

SECTION: P28   18 years and under SIGHT READING SOLO

1ST  Asako Saito Ballarat

2ND Peter Toohey Ballarat

3RD Eliza Vernon Huntly

 

SECTION: P36   18 years and under PIANO- SELECTION by an 

                                        AUSTRALIAN COMPOSER SOLO

1ST  Kyle Buchanan Boort

2ND Eliza Vernon Huntly

3RD Mairead Dwyer Alexandra

HM  Danielle Forbes Delacombe

 

SECTION: P7   AMEB/ANZCA 2006 Grade 6 PIANO SOLO

1ST  Sam Whillance Flora Hill

2ND Felicity Walls Invermay Park

3RD Aaron McPhan Bendigo

HM  Callum Thorbecke Mandurang South

HM  Melinda Stubley Echuca

HM  Edwin Spark Bendigo

 

SECTION: P19   18 years and under PIANO DUET

1ST  Peter Toohey & Asako Saito Ballarat

 

SECTION: P26   23 years and under The BETTY WALLACE PIANO

                                        SONATA SOLO

1ST  Patrick McMillan Sedgwick

2ND Mairead Dwyer Alexandra

2ND Danielle Forbes Delacombe

3RD Peter Toohey Springbank

HM  Asako Saito Ballarat

 

SECTION: P35   18 years and under PIANO - OWN CHOICE SOLO

1ST  Kyle Buchanan Boort

2ND Asako Saito Ballarat

3RD Matthew Hunter Kyabram

HM  Eliza Vernon Huntly

HM  Peter Toohey Springbank

 

SECTION: P8   AMEB/ANZCA 2006 Grade 7 PIANO SOLO

1ST  Timothy Chan Golden Square

2ND David John Robinson Sandhurst East

3RD Jessie-May Storm Castlemaine

3RD Sarah Tarrant Spring Gully

HM  Eliza Vernon Huntly

 

SECTION: P9   AMEB/ANZCA 2006 Grade 8 PIANO SOLO

1ST  Kyle Buchanan Boort

2ND Peter Toohey Springbank

3RD Asako Saito Ballarat

HM  David Wright Moama

 

SECTION: P15   23 years and under The "LUCY HARKNESS PRIZE"

                                        PIANO SOLO

1ST  Patrick McMillan Sedgwick

2ND Danielle Forbes Delacombe

3RD Mairead Dwyer Alexandra

 

SECTION: P21   33 years and under STUDENT PIANO ACCOMPANIST

                                        PRIZE SOLO

1ST  Stephen McMahon Bendigo

2ND Sheldon Kendrick

 

SECTION: P25   23 years and under JAZZ or BLUES PIANO SOLO

1ST  Jacob Manning Bendigo

2ND Patrick McMillan Sedgwick

3RD Kyle Buchanan Boort

3RD Mairead Dwyer Alexandra

HM  Elizabeth Barrow Bendigo

HM  Danielle Forbes Delacombe

 

SECTION: P27   15 to 23 years SANDHURST TRUSTEES PIANO SOLO

1ST  Mairead Dwyer Alexandra

2ND Kyle Buchanan Boort

2ND Danielle Forbes Delacombe

3RD Patrick McMillan Sedgwick

Bendigo IT
                      < < Home

Major Sponsors

   

 

      Site constructed by   Copyright Bendigo Competitions
Society Inc 2006-2015