Bendigo Competition Socity Inc.
Bendigo Competitions Society Inc.
ABN 39 787 086 224

Enter Online
via Stardom

Modern Vocal Results

Saturday 29th April and Sunday 30th April 2006

SECTION: 106   12 years and under CONTEMPORARY SOLO

1ST  Alexandra Valmorbida East Doncaster
1ST  Shani Clark Leopold
2ND Chelsea Donoghue Lake Wendouree
3RD Georgia Grant Delacombe
HM  Colleen Melton Daisy Hill
HM  Laura Panzarino Oak Park
HM  Chiara Mastrilli Pascoe Vale South

SECTION: 109   12 years and under MODERN BALLAD SOLO

1ST  Alexandra Valmorbida East Doncaster
2ND Chelsea Donoghue Lake Wendouree
3RD Shani Clark Leopold
HM  Tayla Lagos Epping
HM  Georgia Grant Delacombe
HM  Colleen Melton Daisy Hill
HM  Laura-Ann Portella Mill Park

SECTION: 107   12 years and under SONG FROM A MUSICAL SOLO

1ST  Laura-Ann Portella Mill Park
2ND Alexandra Valmorbida East Doncaster
3RD Georgia Grant Delacombe
HM  Shani Clark Leopold
HM  Chelsea Donoghue Lake Wendouree
HM  Tameika Pitson Mt. Martha
HM  Celeste Gibbons Airport West

SECTION: 108   12 years and under COUNTRY MUSIC SOLO

1ST  Georgia Grant Delacombe
2ND Laura-Ann Portella Mill Park
3RD Chelsea Donoghue Lake Wendouree
HM  Celeste Gibbons Airport West

SECTION: 129   18 years and under CONTEMPORARY SOLO

1ST  Natalie Conti Viewbank
2ND Jazz Ruggien Pascoe Vale South
3RD Rhiannon Tracey Eltham
HM  Bethany Carswell Greenvale

SECTION: 130   18 years and under SONG FROM A MUSICAL SOLO

1ST  Jazz Ruggien Pascoe Vale South
2ND Natalie Conti Viewbank
3RD Tiffany Welden-Iley Novar Gardens
HM  Rhiannon Tracey Eltham
HM  Bethany Carswell Greenvale

SECTION: 131   18 years and under COUNTRY MUSIC SOLO

1ST  Shannon Gandy Bendigo
2ND Marika Pearse Reservoir
3RD Rhiannon Tracey Eltham
HM  Brooke Waterson Bendigo

SECTION: 136   18 years and under MODERN BALLAD SOLO

1ST  Natalie Conti Viewbank
2ND Jessica Leed Junortoun
3RD Laura Prentice Bendigo

SECTION: 110   15 years and under CONTEMPORARY SOLO

1ST  Caitlin Penno Golden Square
2ND Shannen McInerney Reservoir
3RD Stephanie Mauro Keilor Park
HM  Paige Webster Pascoe Vale
HM  Janani Krishnamurthy Thomastown

SECTION: 111   15 years and under SONG FROM A MUSICAL SOLO

1ST  Caitlin Penno Golden Square
2ND Shannen McInerney Reservoir
2ND Paige Webster Pascoe Vale
3RD Emma Looney Swan Hill
HM  Alyssa Agostinelli Bundoora

SECTION: 112   15 years and under COUNTRY MUSIC SOLO

1ST  Shannen McInerney Reservoir
2ND Paige Webster Pascoe Vale
3RD Emma Looney Swan Hill
HM  Rebecca Baldacchino Hillside

SECTION: 115   15 years and under MODERN BALLAD SOLO

1ST  Paige Webster Pascoe Vale
2ND Caitlin Penno Golden Square
3RD Shannen McInerney Reservoir
HM  Chantelle Di Gregorio Essendon
HM  Janani Krishnamurthy Thomastown

SECTION: 116   23 years and under CONTEMPORARY SOLO

1ST  Erin Larven Melbourne
2ND Paul Di Benedetto Brunswick
3RD Jamie Doulgeris Taylors Hill
HM  Linda Aloi Watsonia
HM  Dion Sing Bendigo

SECTION: 118   23 years and under COUNTRY MUSIC SOLO

1ST  Linda Aloi Watsonia

SECTION: 121   23 years and under MODERN BALLAD SOLO

1ST  Paul Di Benedetto Brunswick
2ND Erin Larven Melbourne
3RD David Cheung Sunshine North
HM  Linda Aloi Watsonia

SECTION: 120   33 years and under CONTEMPORARY SOLO

1ST  Lauren Thomas Bendigo
2ND Diana Lipec St Albans
3RD Matthew Hardwick Pascoe Vale
3RD Claudio Cimino North Coburg

SECTION: 123   26 years and under CONTEMPORARY SOLO

1ST  Lauren Thomas Bendigo

SECTION: 124   26 years and under SONG FROM A MUSICAL SOLO

1ST  Lauren Thomas Bendigo

SECTION: 127   33 years and under SONG FROM A MUSICAL SOLO

1ST  Lauren Thomas Bendigo
2ND Matthew Hardwick Pascoe Vale
3RD Diana Lipec St Albans
3RD Claudio Cimino North Coburg

SECTION: 128   26 years and under MODERN BALLAD SOLO

1ST  Rachel Turner Pascoe Vale South

SECTION: 138 33 years and under MODERN BALLAD SOLO

1ST  Lauren Thomas Bendigo
2ND Diana Lipec St Albans
3RD Matthew Hardwick Pascoe Vale

SECTION: MV140   Open Age OWN CHOICE SOLO

1ST  Jamie Doulgeris Taylors Hill
2ND Erin Larven Melbourne
3RD Rhiannon Tracey Eltham
HM  Matthew Hardwick Pascoe Vale

Bendigo IT
                      < < Home

Major Sponsors

   

 

      Site constructed by   Copyright Bendigo Competitions
Society Inc 2006-2015