Bendigo Competition Socity Inc.
Bendigo Competitions Society Inc.
ABN 39 787 086 224

Enter Online
via Stardom

Instrumental

Saturday 6th and Sunday 7th May 2006

SECTION: 167   AMEB/ANZCA 2006 Grade 4 BRASS INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Izaak Lea   -  Flora Hill
2ND Tom Cunningham  -   Flora Hill
3RD Edward Condon  -   Maldon
HM  Ben Coughlin  -   Flora Hill

SECTION: 168   Grade Five - own choice BRASS INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Catherine Harris Bendigo
2ND Anna Holt Myers Flat
3RD Trent McNeil Bendigo

SECTION: 169   AMEB/ANZCA 2005 Grade 5 BRASS INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Anna Holt Myers Flat
2ND Catherine Harris Bendigo
HM  Trent McNeil Bendigo

SECTION: 180   10 years and under BRASS INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Edward Condon Maldon

SECTION: 182   For students with less than 18 months tuition

1ST  Sam Whillance & Alisha Regan Flora Hill

INSTRUMENTAL DUET

SECTION: 184   16 years and under INSTRUMENTAL DUET or TRIO

1ST  Ashleigh Davis & Hannah Dallas Flora Hill
2ND Robert Greenaway & Izaak Lea Flora Hill

SECTION: 206   15 years and under BRASS INSTRUMENT GROUP

1ST  Brass Group A - BC, JB, GT, JL, TC Flora Hill
2ND Brass Group B - RG, GH,JS, IL, HW Flora Hill
3RD Girton Grammar Group B Bendigo

SECTION: 207   19 years and under BRASS INSTRUMENT GROUP

1ST  Girton Grammar Brass Group A Bendigo

SECTION: 140   For students with less than 18 months tuition

1ST  Madeline Cook Bendigo

WOODWIND SOLO

SECTION: 141   Grade One - own choice WOODWIND SOLO

1ST  Hannah Freeman Kennington
2ND James Beagley Kennington
3RD Cameron McNeil Kennington

SECTION: 142   AMEB/ANZCA 2006 Grade 1 WOODWIND SOLO

1ST  James Beagley Kennington
2ND Hannah Freeman Kennington
HM  Sara Monti Kennington
HM  Cameron McNeil Kennington

SECTION: 143   Grade Two - own choice WOODWIND SOLO

HM  Roey Johnstone Kennington

SECTION: 144   AMEB/ANZCA 2006 Grade 2 WOODWIND SOLO

1ST  Stephanie Mein Kennington
HM  Gabrielle Stokes Kennington
HM  Madeleine Mein Kenington

SECTION: 146   AMEB/ANZCA 2006 Grade 3 WOODWIND SOLO

HM  Shelley Jackel Bendigo

SECTION: 147   Grade Four - own choice WOODWIND SOLO

2ND Melissa Kerlin Bendigo

SECTION: 148   AMEB/ANZCA 2006 Grade 4 WOODWIND SOLO

HM  Melissa Kerlin Bendigo

SECTION: 149   Grade Five - own choice WOODWIND SOLO

1ST  Edwin Spark Flora Hill

SECTION: 150   AMEB/ANZCA 2006 Grade 5 WOODWIND SOLO

1ST  Edwin Spark Flora Hill

SECTION: 177   14 years and over WOODWIND SOLO - AUSTRALIAN COMPOSER

1ST  Anthony Cleave Huntly
2ND Cathleen Rosier Lockwood

SECTION: 178   PRIMARY SCHOOL LEVEL RECORDER SOLO

HM  Shannen Peers Bendigo

SECTION: 191   10 years and under WOODWIND SOLO

1ST  Stephanie Mein Kennington
HM  Madeline Cook Bendigo
HM  Tess Stewart Kennington
HM  Madeleine Mein Kenington

SECTION: 193   12 years and under WOODWIND SOLO

HM  Cameron McNeil Kennington
HM  Hannah Freeman Kennington

SECTION: 194   14 years and under WOODWIND SOLO

1ST  Shalley Robins Bendigo
2ND Edwin Spark Flora Hill

SECTION: 151   Grade Six - own choice WOODWIND SOLO

1ST    Shalley Robins Bendigo
HM  Tony De Koke Bendigo

SECTION: 152   AMEB/ANZCA 2005 Grade 6 WOODWIND SOLO

1ST  Shalley Robins Bendigo
HM  Tony De Koke Bendigo

SECTION: 153   Grade Seven - own choice WOODWIND SOLO

HM  Jacqui Clancy Mandurang South

SECTION: 154   AMEB/ANZCA Grade 7 WOODWIND SOLO

HM  Jacqui Clancy Mandurang South

SECTION: 157   23 years and under WOODWIND SOLO

1ST  Madeline Clarke Kangaroo Flat
2ND Cathleen Rosier Lockwood
3RD Jacqui Clancy Mandurang South

SECTION: 158   18 years and under INSTRUMENTAL - PIANO EXCLUDED DUET or TRIO

1ST  Amy Spark & Edwin Spark Flora Hill

SECTION: 172   Grade Seven - own choice BRASS INSTRUMENT SOLO

2ND Amy Spark Flora Hill

SECTION: 176   23 years and under BRASS INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Andrew Young Melbourne
2ND Mark Shearn Bendigo
3RD Louisa Trewartha Golden Square
HM  Adelaide MacLeman Bendigo
HM  Amy Spark Flora Hill

SECTION: 187   16 years and under BRASS INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Louisa Trewartha Golden Square

SECTION: 188   18 years and under BRASS INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Louisa Trewartha Golden Square
2ND Amy Spark Flora Hill
3RD Adelaide MacLeman Bendigo

SECTION: 197   16 years and under WOODWIND SOLO

HM  Jacqui Clancy Mandurang South

SECTION: 199   33 years and under BRASS INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  Andrew Young Melbourne

SECTION: 200   18 years and under WOODWIND SOLO

1ST  Cathleen Rosier Lockwood
2ND Madeline Clarke Kangaroo Flat
3RD Anthony Cleave Huntly

Bendigo IT
                      < < Home

Major Sponsors

   

 

      Site constructed by   Copyright Bendigo Competitions
Society Inc 2006-2015