Bendigo Competition Socity Inc.
Bendigo Competitions Society Inc.
ABN 39 787 086 224

Enter Online
via Stardom

Classical Vocal

Friday 9th June 2006 to Monday 12th June 2006

SECTION: 70 - 14 years and under ART SONG SOLO

1ST  Christian Smith Glen Iris

2ND Eleanor Farrington Maldon

3RD Alexandra Patrikios Sebastopol

HM  Morgan Rayner Bendigo

HM  Zoe Drummond Lake Eppalock

 

SECTION: 71 - 14 years and under SONG FROM A MUSICAL SOLO

1ST  Alexandra Patrikios Sebastopol

2ND Christian Smith Glen Iris

3RD Zoe Drummond Lake Eppalock

HM  Elizabeth Barrow Bendigo

 

SECTION: 72 - 14 years and under OWN SELECTION SOLO

1ST  Christian Smith Glen Iris

2ND Maddy Gillard Lake Gardens

3RD Beth McKay Ballarat

HM  Eleanor Farrington Maldon

HM  Morgan Rayner Bendigo

 

SECTION: 73 - 14 years and under SACRED SOLO

1ST  Elizabeth Barrow Bendigo

2ND Alexandra Patrikios Sebastopol

3RD Christian Smith Glen Iris

HM  Alice Howden Ballan

HM  Morgan Rayner Bendigo

HM  Sophie Ryan Spring Gully

HM  Amy Cravino Huntly

 

SECTION: 211 - 14 years and under FOLK SONG or  BALLAD SOLO

1ST  Alexandra Patrikios Sebastopol

2ND Johanna Neugebauer Lindisfarne

3RD Elizabeth Barrow Bendigo

HM  Alice Howden Ballan

 

SECTION: 74 - 14 years and under SONG by an AUSTRALIAN COMPOSER SOLO

1ST  Christian Smith Glen Iris

2ND Alexandra Patrikios Sebastopol

3RD Georgia Edwards Creswick

HM  Johanna Neugebauer Lindisfarne

HM  Elizabeth Barrow Bendigo

 

SECTION: 210 - 23 years and under OWN SELECTION SOLO

1ST  Janelle Hopman Melbourne

2ND Priscilla-Eve Hutchinson Taylors Lakes

 

SECTION: 86 - 21 years and under ART SONG SOLO

1ST  Joanne Niewand Coburg

 

SECTION: 87 - 21 years and under SONG FROM A MUSICAL SOLO

1ST  Kristy Holt California Gully

2ND Joanne Niewand Coburg

3RD Thomas Birch Maiden Gully

 

SECTION: 88 - 21 years and under OWN SELECTION SOLO

1ST  Joanne Niewand Coburg

2ND Kristy Holt California Gully

HM  Jennifer McClean Bendigo

 

SECTION: 89 - 21 years and under "AGNES CLOUGH" NEGRO SPIRITUAL or  SACRED SOLO

1ST  Joanne Niewand Coburg

 

SECTION: 90 - 21 years and under SONG by an AUSTRALIAN COMPOSER SOLO The "ELSIE LACY MEMORIAL" SOLO

1ST  Kristy Holt California Gully

2ND Joanne Niewand Coburg

 

SECTION: 91 - 21 years and under FOLK SONG or  BALLAD SOLO

1ST  Kristy Holt California Gully

HM  Joanne Niewand Coburg

 

SECTION: 92 - 23 years and under ART SONG SOLO The "MAVIS WEBSTER MEMORIAL" SOLO

1ST  Kristy Holt California Gully

2ND Janelle Hopman Melbourne

3RD Priscilla-Eve Hutchinson Taylors Lakes

 

SECTION: 93 - 23 years and under SONG FROM A MUSICAL SOLO

1ST  Janelle Hopman Melbourne

2ND Priscilla-Eve Hutchinson Taylors Lakes

 

SECTION: 95 - 23 years and under NEGRO SPIRITUAL or SACRED

1ST  Priscilla-Eve Hutchinson Taylors Lakes

2ND Janelle Hopman Melbourne

3RD Kristy Holt California Gully

 

SECTION: 96 - 23 years and under LIED SOLO

1ST  Priscilla-Eve Hutchinson Taylors Lakes

 

SECTION: 97 - 23 years and under SONG by an AUSTRALIAN COMPOSER SOLO

1ST  Priscilla-Eve Hutchinson Taylors Lakes

2ND Janelle Hopman Melbourne

 

SECTION: 101 - 33 years and under FOLK SONG or BALLAD SOLO

1ST  Oliver Mann Brunswick

2ND Elisabeth Denk Castlemaine

 

SECTION: 102 - 33 years and under LIED SOLO

1ST  Oliver Mann Brunswick

2ND Jane McGeorge Gisborne

3RD Selena Pettifer Knoxfield

 

SECTION: 213 - 33 years and under ART SONG SOLO

1ST  Angela Tayor Yarraville

2ND Simone Richards Greensborough

3RD Selena Pettifer Knoxfield

 

SECTION: 214 - 33 years and under SONG by an AUSTRALIAN COMPOSER SOLO

1ST  Simone Richards Greensborough

2ND Alister Lamont Mordialloc

 

SECTION: 98 - 33 years and under SONG FROM A MUSICAL SOLO

1ST  Tatjana Macura Kangaroo Flat

HM  Elisabeth Denk Castlemaine

 

SECTION: 99 - 33 years and under OWN SELECTION SOLO

1ST  Tatjana Macura Kangaroo Flat

2ND Angela Tayor Yarraville

3RD Alister Lamont Mordialloc

3RD Elisabeth Denk Castlemaine

 

SECTION: 105 - 33 years and under CITY OF GREATER BENDIGO VOCAL CHAMPIONSHIP SOLO HEAT

FINALISTS

Oliver Mann Brunswick

Priscilla-Eve Hutchinson Taylors Lakes

Angela Tayor Yarraville

Tatjana Macura Kangaroo Flat

Simone Richards Greensborough

Selena Pettifer Knoxfield

 

SECTION: 105 - 33 years and under CITY OF GREATER BENDIGO VOCAL CHAMPIONSHIP SOLO FINAL

1ST      Selena Pettifer Knoxfield

2ND    Tatjana Macura Kangaroo Flat

 

SECTION: 75 - 16 years and under THOMAS PITSON MEMORIAL ART SONG SOLO

1ST  Amy Hedger Alfredton

2ND Alexandra Sutherland Ballarat

3RD Caitlin Penno Golden Square

HM  Dylan Licastro Suiky

 

SECTION: 76 - 16 years and under SONG FROM A MUSICAL SOLO

1ST  Martelle Hunt Creswick

2ND Alexandra Sutherland Ballarat

3RD Thomas Moore Strathfieldsaye

HM  Caitlin Penno Golden Square

 

SECTION: 77 - 16 years and under OWN SELECTION SOLO

1ST  Martelle Hunt Creswick

2ND Caitlin Holmes Castlemaine

3RD Thomas Moore Strathfieldsaye

HM  Mikayla Hogan Golden Square

 

SECTION: 103 - 18 years and under OWN CHOICE DUET

1ST  Amy Spark & Anna Holt Flora Hill

HM  Zoe Drummond & Patrick McDonald Lake Eppalock

 

SECTION: 212 - 16 years and under FOLK SONG or  BALLAD SOLO

1ST  Caitlin Penno Golden Square

2ND Rhiannon Hercus Bendigo

3RD Alexandra Sutherland Ballarat

HM  Chernae Howlett Wendouree

 

SECTION: 78 - 16 years and under SACRED SOLO

1ST  Alexandra Sutherland Ballarat

2ND Caitlin Penno Golden Square

3RD Caitlin Holmes Castlemaine

HM  Chernae Howlett Wendouree

 

SECTION: 79 - 16 years and under SONG by an AUSTRALIAN COMPOSER SOLO

1ST  Alexandra Sutherland Ballarat

HM  Martelle Hunt Creswick

 

SECTION: 80 - 18 years and under ART SONG SOLO

1ST  Joel Parnis Ballarat

2ND Trevor Maitland Ocean Grove

3RD Donald Campbell Stanhope

HM  Isabelle Bertoli Buninyong

 

SECTION: 83 - 18 years and under NEGRO SPIRITUAL or SACRED

1ST  Donald Campbell Stanhope

2ND Hannah Johnstone Hurstbridge

3RD Trevor Maitland Ocean Grove           

 

SECTION: 81 - 18 years and under SONG FROM A MUSICAL SOLO

1ST  Joel Parnis Ballarat

2ND Hannah Johnstone Hurstbridge

3RD Donald Campbell Stanhope

 

SECTION: 82 - 18 years and under FOLK SONG or BALLAD SOLO

1ST  Joel Parnis Ballarat

2ND Trevor Maitland Ocean Grove

3RD Hannah Johnstone Hurstbridge

 

SECTION: 84 - 18 years and under SONG by an AUSTRALIAN COMPOSER SOLO

1ST  Joel Parnis Ballarat

2ND Trevor Maitland Ocean Grove

3RD Anna Holt Myers Flat

 

SECTION: 85 - 18 years and under OWN SELECTION SOLO

1ST  Trevor Maitland Ocean Grove

2ND Joel Parnis Ballarat

3RD Isabelle Bertoli Buninyong

 

THE MOST PROMISING VOCALS 21 YEARS AND UNDER

Winner is selected by the adjudicator

AWARDED TO:-

Alexandra Patrikios

 

Bendigo IT
                      < < Home

Major Sponsors

   

 

      Site constructed by   Copyright Bendigo Competitions
Society Inc 2006-2015