Bendigo Competition Socity Inc.
Bendigo Competitions Society Inc.
ABN 39 787 086 224

Enter Online
via Stardom

Brass - Solo & Party, Junior & Concert Bands

Saturday 3rd June 2006

SECTION: B120 & B121   10 years and under CORNET or TRUMPET / OTHER

                                        BRASS INSTRUMENTcombined SOLO

1ST  80             Lauren McAlister

2ND  77            Christopher Melton Maryborough City Brass Band

3RD 74             James Earl Eaglehawk Brass

HM  73             Archie Bate Eaglehawk Brass

 

SECTION: B122/B123/B144       13 years and under CORNET or TRUMPET/OTHER BRASS

                                         INSTRUMENT/WOODWIND Combined SOLO

1ST  76             Alex Morton Melton Secondary College

2ND  75             Lachlan Hickey Central Goldfields Concert Band

3RD 74             Paul Summersgill Central Goldfields Concert Band

HM  72             Justin Summersgill Central Goldfields Concert Band

 

SECTION: B124 & B125   15 years and under CORNET or TRUMPET / OTHER

                                        BRASS INSTRUMENTcombined SOLO

1ST  79             Stuart McKee Boorondarra Brass

2ND  77             Nicole Melton Maryborough City Brass Band

3RD  76             Donna Warwick Geelong West Band

HM  72            Galen Munaril Eaglehawk Brass

HM  75            Gale Taylor Maryborough City Brass Band

 

SECTION: B126   Juvenile: 15 years and under INSTRUMENTAL DUET or TRIO

1ST  75             Nicole Melton & Christopher Melton Maryborough City Brass Band

 

SECTION: B136   ANY BRASS INSTRUMENT SOLO NOVICE

1ST  78             Aaron Ford Kew Band

2ND 77             Katie Greenwood Maryborough City Brass Band

3RD  74             Kylie Monk Maryborough City Brass Band

HM  73             Rebecca Ebery Maryborough City Brass Band

 

SECTION: B140   INSTRUMENTAL DUET OPEN

1ST  90             Geoff Timcke & Hayley Gilbee Marist Brothers

2ND  89             Bruce Clements & Samantha Perry Maryborough City Brass Band

3RD  87             Dean Hughes & Mason Keoghan Moreland City Band

HM  86             Marc Law & Michael Hartwig Maryborough City Brass Band

ENC85              Narelle Earl & Emily Lelean Eaglehawk Brass

ENC 84             Maryborough City Brass Band Trio Maryborough City Brass Band

ENC 85             Peter Scott & Partners Greater Bendigo Concert Brass

ENC 84             Alison Dullard, Ken Wellard & Jacqui Clancy Bendigo & District Concert Band

 

SECTION: B145   15 years and under WOODWIND INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  73             Brodie Ferrif Melton Secondary College

2ND  71             Adelle Parr Melton Secondary College

3RD  69             Samantha Matthews Melton Secondary College

HM  68             Kane Moran Melton Secondary College

 

SECTION: B146   WOODWIND INSTRUMENT SOLO OPEN

1ST  92             Sara Beale City Greater Bendigo Concert Brass

2ND  87             Kellie Del Pozo Melton Secondary College

 

SECTION: B148   15 years and under ANY BRASS or WIND INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  77             Corinna Summersgill Central Goldfields Concert Band

2ND  75             Mitchell Caillin Central Goldfields Concert Band

3RD  74             Rowan Clarke Melton Secondary College

 

SECTION: B127   Juvenile: 15 years and under INSTRUMENTAL GROUP

1ST  76             Central Goldfields Concert Band

 

SECTION: B130 & B132   19 years and under CORNET or TRUMPET / WOODWIND

                                        INSTRUMENT Combined SOLO

1ST  92             Louisa Trewartha City of Bendigo Brass

2ND  90             Kellie Del Pozo Melton Secondary College

 

SECTION: B131   19 years and under BRASS INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  92             Jessica Crabbe Darebin Brass Band

2ND  89             Stuart McKee Boorondarra Brass

3RD  88             Sam Perry Maryborough City Brass Band

 

SECTION: B133   Junior: 19 years and under INSTRUMENTAL DUET or TRIO

1ST  84             Kane Moran, Erin Wilson & Alex Morton Melton Secondary College

2ND  83             Samantha Matthews & Kellie Del Pozo Melton Secondary College

3RD  82             Amanda Borley, Brodie Ferrif & Brooke Johnson Melton Secondary College

 

SECTION: B134   Junior: 19 years and under INSTRUMENTAL GROUP

1ST  81             Shepparton Brass Band Group

2ND  79             A Borley, R Otten, S Doody & L Anning Melton Secondary College

 

SECTION: B135   19 years and under SACRED SOLO or SLOW MELODY SOLO

1ST  87             Jessica Crabbe Darebin Brass Band

2ND  85             Louisa Trewartha City of Bendigo Brass

3RD  83             Jayson Strahan Eaglehawk Brass

 

SECTION: B149   19 years and under ANY BRASS or WIND INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  81             Mitchell Owen Maryborough City Brass Band

2ND  80             Christie Sumner Melton Secondary College

 

SECTION: B139   SACRED SOLO or SLOW MELODY SOLO OPEN

1ST  94             Marianna Barker Hawthorn Band

2ND  93             Patrick Mudge Kew Band

3RD  92             Jared Moore Hawthorn

 

SECTION: B141   INSTRUMENTAL GROUP OPEN

1ST  84             Maryborough City Brass Band Tuba Ensemble

2ND  83             M.C.B.B. Maryborough City Brass Band

3RD  82             Phoenix Brass Bell Post Hill

 

SECTION: B142   VETERAN SOLO OPEN

1ST  87             Ossie Jellyman Shepparton Brass Band

2ND  85             Bryan Brewer Eaglehawk Brass

3RD  84             Michael Hartwig Maryborough City Brass Band

                                   

 

 

SECTION:  CONCERT BANDS GROUP

1ST  118           =          39 + 41 + 38      Bendigo & District Concert Band

2ND  111           =          38 + 36 + 37      Central Goldfields Concert Band

 

SECTION: JUNIOR   JUNIOR GRADE BANDS GROUP

1ST  162           =          87 + 37 + 38      Bendigo Youth Brass

2ND  159           =          84 + 38 + 37      Maryborough Centre Youth Band - Junior C

 

SECTION:  SCHOOL BANDS GROUP

1ST  153           =          81 + 35 + 37      Melton Secondary College Junior School Concert Band

 

SECTION: B137   CORNET or TRUMPET SOLO OPEN

1ST  91             Brendan Davies Darebin City Band

2ND  90             Joshua Rogan Hawthorn Band

3RD  89             Geoff Timcke Marist Brothers

 

SECTION: B138   OTHER BRASS INSTRUMENT SOLO OPEN

1ST  93             Marianna Barker Hawthorn Band

2ND  92             Patrick Mudge Kew Band

3RD  91             Aaron Ford Kew Band

 

SECTION: B147.1   23 years and under ANY BRASS INSTRUMENT SOLO

1ST  91             Christopher Lee Darebin City Brass - Preston Band

2ND  90             Mark Shearn Moreland Brass Band

3RD  89             Rhys McKee Boorondara Brass

 

JUNIOR SOLOISTS AWARD SELECTED BY THE ADJUDICATOR

Awarded to Sara Beale

 

Bendigo IT
                      < < Home

Major Sponsors

   

 

      Site constructed by   Copyright Bendigo Competitions
Society Inc 2006-2015